Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter
1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Large Image :  1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-FBT-1:2 APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister or Bag packing
Delivery Time: 8 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/day

1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Description
Product Name Name: 1:2 Fiber Optic FBT Splitter Goods Type: 1:2 FBT Coupler Splitter
Model: 1xN And 2xN Splitter Optional Parameter: 1x2 (1*4 1*8 1*16 1*64 1*28 2*4 2*8 2*32. Also Ok)
Windows: Single Window/Dual Window/Triple Window Ratio: 5:95; 10:90;20:80;30:70;40:60;50:50 OEM
Fiber Type: Single Mode , G657A1/G652D/G657A2 Cable Diameter: 250um , 900um
Cable Length: 0.5/1.0/1.5/2.0m,custom-designed Connector Type: SC APC
High Light:

250um G657A1 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

,

1x2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

,

900um PON 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter

 

5/95 10/90 20/80 30/70 40/60 50/50 1x2 PON FBT Coupler Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler

 

 

FBT Splitter is the short form for Fused Biconical Taper . FBT splitter is common used for splitting or combining optical signals. The splitting or coupling ratio can be OEM upon costumer request as well as the amount of splitting ports. The FBT Splitter coupler supports dicrete wavelength window.

 

Features:
1: Mature Production technolody for FBT
2: Good Quality and Broadband performance
3:Low Insertion Loss (IL)
4: InsensitivePolarization
5: Small package
6: OEM connectors and cable available

 

Application:
1: FTTH FTTX FTTB
2: Hybrid Networks
3: CATV

 

Characterists:
1: Mini Steel Tube and ABS Black Module packages on ready
2: Bare opitcal fiber , 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable ready

 

SC/UPC connector 

 

1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0 

   1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 1

 

Product characteristics:


①Low polarization-related loss
②Low additional loss
③Good directivity
④Good environmental stability

 

Application scope :


1. Optical fiber communication system
2. Optical fiber access network
3. Optical fiber CATV
4. Optical fiber testing equipment
5. Optical amplifier
6. Monitoring system
7. Optical fiber sensor
8. Light source distribution.

 

Blister packing:

 

  1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 2

 

 

FBT /SINGLE MODE
Spec 13/14/15 -DWC
Working Wavelength nm 1310/1490/1550 Single Mode
Working Range nm 1310±40 1490±10 1550±40
IL dB (P) Level (A ) Level
Split Ratio % 1x2 50/50 ≤3.4 ≤3.6
1x3 50/50 ≤5.3 ≤5.6
1x4 50/50 ≤7.3 ≤7.2
1x8 50/50 ≤10.3 ≤10.5
1x16 50/50 ≤14 ≤14
1x32 50/50 ≤18 ≤18.5
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤ 0.15
Directionality dB ≥ 55
Return loss dB ≥ 50
Operating Temperature --20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature --40 ~ +85
Pigtail Length m 1.0m , 1.5m OEM
Package Size mm Φ3.0x54 90x20x10 100x80x10 120x80x10
Fiber Type   9/125 OEM
Pigtail type   250 um 900 um 2.0 mm 3.0mm
Connector   without FC SC LC

 

 1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 3

 

1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 4

 

FBT /Multimode
Spec 850/1300-MMC
Working Wavelength nm 850/1300/1310 Multi Mode
Working Range nm 850±15 1300±15 1310±15
IL dB (P) Level (A ) Level
Split Ratio % 1x2 50/50 ≤3. 7 ≤ 4.0
1x3 50/50 ≤5.8 ≤6.0
1x4 50/50 ≤7.8 ≤8.0
1x8 50/50 ≤12 ≤12.2
1x16 50/50 ≤16 ≤16.5
1x32 50/50 ≤ 20.2 ≤21
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤ 0.20
Directionality dB ≥ 45
Return loss dB ≥ 35
Operating Temperature --20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature --40 ~ +85
Pigtail Length m 1.0m , 1.5m OEM
Package Size mm Φ3.0x54 90x20x10 100x80x10 120x80x10
Fiber Type   MM , 50/125, 62.5/125 OEM
Pigtail type   250 um 900 um 2.0 mm 3.0mm
Connector   without FC SC LC

 

1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 5    

1x2 PON FBT Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 6

 

Note: Because this product is customized production, you need to provide the following relevant parameters before purchasing.

 

1. Single mode single window? (Choose one of the wavelengths at 1310nm or 1550nm), or single-mode dual-window?

 

(Two wavelengths of 1310nm+1550nm can run two kinds of signals at the same time).  

 

Note that the price of a single window is different from that of a dual port.

 

2. 1 : N way?

(Note, N can be any number from 2 to 32, for example, 1 : 2, 1 : 6 channels, 1 : 8 channels, 1: 32 channels, etc.)

 

3. Split ratio?

(Note, the splitting ratio is calculated according to actual needs. For example, 1 :2 channels, the transmission distance on both sides is the same, you can choose 50:50.)

 

4. Input and output?

(Note, the input optical signal and output end can also be selected according to customer requirements. For example, how long the optical fiber cable is required to stay, whether 0.9 loose tube or 3.0 optical cable is required, etc.)

 

 

Basic parameters of FBT:

 

1). The insertion loss IL of the evenly divided output end does not exceed 3.6dB
2). 1310, 1550nm double window waveguide characteristics.
3). 3*50, 3*54mm, 3*60mm cylindrical 304 stainless steel tube package
4). 0.9mm white fiber output, fiber output length 1.0m
5). The default splitting ratio is 50%/50%, and the splitting ratio can be customized, such as 10%/90%, 20%/80%, 30%/70%, 40%/60%, etc.
6). Without connector, various types of SC/FC/LC connectors can be customized,

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)