Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type
FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type

Large Image :  FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-Plug In- PLC-1x32 UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister or Bag packing
Delivery Time: 8 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/day

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type

Description
Product Name Name: 1x32 SC/UPC Plug-In Type Fiber PLC Splitter Product Type: 1:32 Insert Card Type PLC Splitter
Model Types: Box Plug In Type Fiber PLC Splitter Parameter: 1x32 (1*4 1*8 1*16 1*64 1*28 2*4 2*8 2*32. Also Ok)
Fiber: Single Mode OS1/OS2 Fiber Cable Diameter: 900um White Cable Or Color Cable
Cable Length: 1 Meter. OEM Connector: SC / UPC. Blue Color
High Light:

OS2 PLC Splitter 1x32

,

1meter OS1 PLC Splitter 1x32

,

Plug In Insert Fiber PLC Splitter

 

 

FTTH PLC Splitter 1*32 mini Plug-in type Splitter Insert Card Type Splitter

 

PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type, Singlemode Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. It is widely used in FTTx project, especially at the distribution points near the end users of the FTTx networks. It provides fast installation and low space requirement helping to alert the deployment of FTTs projects.

 

Application:

1: HFC CATV;
2: LAN networks
3: FTTX
4: Passive Optical Networks;
5: Optical signal coupling and distribution in PON systems

 

Feature:

1: With Low insertion loss
2: With Low PDL and High Retrun Loss
3: Excellent Environmental And Mechanical Stability
4: Uniform Power Splitting
5: With Compact Design

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type 0

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type 1

 

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type 2

 

Application:


• Fiber Optic CATV;
• Fiber to the home (FTTH);
• Passive Optical Networks;
• Fiber communication systems;
• Local Areal Networks (LAN)

 

 

Feature:


· Low insertion loss
· Low Polarization Dependent Loss
· Excellent Environmental Stability
· Excellent Mechanical Stability
· Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
· Available in dual/three wavelength operation
· Optional connectors termination upon request
· Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type 3

Parameters   Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Insertion Loss with Connector (Max) dB 7.5 10.7 13.7 17 20.7
Insertion Loss without Connector (Max) dB 7.2 10.5 13.5 16.5 20.5
Uniformity (Max) dB 0.8 1 1.4 1.7 2.5
PDL dB 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss dB  
Directivity dB  
Packaging Dimension (LXWXH) mm 130*100*25 130*100*25 130*100*50 267*100*50 267*100*102

 

 

 

Enviroment Conditions
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operating Humidity %RH 93
Storage Humidity %RH 93

  

Cable Info
Fiber Type G 657A
Pigtail Cable 900 um
Connector SC/APC
2xN Splitter Only Single Chip

 

FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type 4    FTTH OS1/OS2 Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Plug In Insert Card Type 5

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)