Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector
FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector

Large Image :  FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-Plug In- PLC-1x16
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister or Bag packing
Delivery Time: 8 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/day

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector

Description
Product Name Name: 1x16 Plug-In Fiber PLC Splitter Type: 1:16 Insert Card Type PLC Splitter
Model Types: Box Type Fiber PLC Splitter Parameter: 1x16
Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber Connector: SC / APC. SC / UPC
High Light:

LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter

,

GPON EPON Fiber PLC Splitter

,

GPON EPON PLC Splitter 1x16

 

 

1x16 LGX Box PLC Splitter Box With SC APC UPC Connector FTTH GPON EPON CATV System

 

Small Size and Compact Design Usually mounted in the FTTx box for fiber optic signal distribution, saving time and space but still providing reliable protection for fiber optic splitter


Product Details :


- Insert Type High Quality SC/UPC 1X16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter / Divider ;
- PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides
a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
- 1*N and 2*N all series products can be provided according to the requirements of customer.·.   

 

 

1x16  Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type, G.657A Fiber, FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, is specialized for plug and play splitter application, features high reliability, reduce installation time,small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.     FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector 0FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector 1

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector 2

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector 3

 

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector 4

 

Application:


• Fiber Optic CATV;
• Fiber to the home (FTTH);
• Passive Optical Networks;
• Fiber communication systems;
• Local Areal Networks (LAN)

 

 

Feature:

· Low insertion loss
· Low Polarization Dependent Loss
· Excellent Environmental Stability
· Excellent Mechanical Stability
·Excellent channel to channel uniformity
·Wide wavelength range
· Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector 5

Parameters   Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Insertion Loss with Connector (Max) dB 7.5 10.7 13.7 17 20.7
Insertion Loss without Connector (Max) dB 7.2 10.5 13.5 16.5 20.5
Uniformity (Max) dB 0.8 1 1.4 1.7 2.5
PDL dB 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss dB  
Directivity dB  
Packaging Dimension (LXWXH) mm 130*100*25 130*100*25 130*100*50 267*100*50 267*100*102

 

 

 

Enviroment Conditions
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operating Humidity %RH 93
Storage Humidity %RH 93

  

Cable Info
Fiber Type G 657A
Pigtail Cable 900 um
Connector SC/APC
2xN Splitter Only Single Chip

 

FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector 6    FTTH GPON EPON LGX Box Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 With SC APC UPC Connector 7

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)