Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box
1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box

Large Image :  1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-Plug In- PLC-1x8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister or Bag packing
Delivery Time: 8 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/day

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box

Description
Product Name Name: 1x8 SC UPC Plug-In Fiber PLC Splitter Type: 1:8 Insert Card Type PLC Splitter
Parameter: 1x8 (1*4 1*8 1*16 1*64 1*28 2*4 2*8 2*32. Also Ok) Fiber: Single Mode Fiber
Cable Diameter: 900um Cable Length: 1 Meter. OEM
Connector: SC. UPC
High Light:

1:8 Cassette PLC Splitter

,

SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter

,

1:8 Fiber Optic Splitter Box

1:8 SC / UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Fiber Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box

 

PLC splitter as an optical power equalization product was designed based on quartz substrate material and planar optical waveguide technology.

 

SL Supply PLC splitter in 1xN , 2xN, MxN mode.

 

1x8  Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type, G.657A Fiber, FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, is specialized for plug and play splitter application, features high reliability, reduce installation time,small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.   

 

Advantage of PLC:
1: Insensitive to Wavelength
2: Have full-band signal transmission from 1260--1650nm
3: uniform splitting, Ecah channel alsmost same
4:Low PDL ensure Stable signal transmission

 

 

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 0

 

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 2

 

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 3

 

Application:


• Fiber Optic CATV;
• Fiber to the home (FTTH);
• Passive Optical Networks;
• Fiber communication systems;
• Local Areal Networks (LAN)

 

 

 

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 4

Parameters   Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Insertion Loss with Connector (Max) dB 7.5 10.7 13.7 17 20.7
Insertion Loss without Connector (Max) dB 7.2 10.5 13.5 16.5 20.5
Uniformity (Max) dB 0.8 1 1.4 1.7 2.5
PDL dB 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss dB  
Directivity dB  
Packaging Dimension (LXWXH) mm 130*100*25 130*100*25 130*100*50 267*100*50 267*100*102

 

 

 

Enviroment Conditions
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operating Humidity %RH 93
Storage Humidity %RH 93

  

Cable Info
Fiber Type G 657A
Pigtail Cable 900 um
Connector SC/APC
2xN Splitter Only Single Chip

 

1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 5    1:8 SC UPC Cassette PLC Splitter Mini Plug Fiber Optic Splitter Box 6

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)