Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister
SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister

Large Image :  SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-mini PLC-1x8 UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister or Bag packing
Delivery Time: 8 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/day

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister

Description
Product Name Name: 1x8 SC/UPC Mini Fiber PLC Splitter Type: 1:8 Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter
Model Types: 1xN Or 2xN Splitter Parameter: 1x8 (1*4 1*8 1*16 1*64 1*28 2*4 2*8 2*32. Also Ok)
Fiber: Single Mode Fiber Cable Diameter: 900um White Cable Or Color Cable
Cable Length: 1 Meter. OEM Connector: SC / UPC. Blue Color
High Light:

SC UPC 8 Way Fiber Splitter

,

SC UPC 1x8 Plc Splitter

,

Blue 900um Fiber 1x8 Plc Splitter

 

1x8 SC UPC Blue Fiber PLC Splitter 8 Way Fiber Optical Splitter PLC with Blister

 


Bare fiber PLC Splitter family has 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2 x 64 PLC splitter, with
specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products
meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.

 

We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter.   

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister 0

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister 1

products that are tailored for specific applications.

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of
quartz plate. With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity,
It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.
 

 

Specifications:


PLC splitter
1.smaller size
2.lower loss of polarization and insertion
3.good directing fuction
4.stable and reliable.

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister 2

 

Application:


• Fiber Optic CATV;
• Fiber to the home (FTTH);
• Passive Optical Networks;
• Fiber communication systems;
• Local Areal Networks (LAN)

 

 

Feature:


· Low insertion loss
· Low Polarization Dependent Loss
· Excellent Environmental Stability
· Excellent Mechanical Stability
· Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
· Available in dual/three wavelength operation
· Optional connectors termination upon request
· Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister 3

 

Parameters Unit Specification (P Grade)
Operating Wavelength (nm) nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Insertion Loss with Connector (Max) dB 4.1 7.4 10.5 13.8 17.1 20.4
Insertion Loss without Connector (Max) dB 3.8 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.8 20.1
Uniformity (Max) dB 0.6 0.7 0.8 1 1.5 2
PDL dB 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45(PC);50(UPC);60(APC)
Directivity dB 55
Packaging Dimension (LXWXH) mm 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6

 

Parameters Unit Specification (P Grade)
Operating Wavelength (nm) nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss with Connector (Max) dB 4.4 7.7 10.8 14.1 17.4 20.6
Insertion Loss without Connector (Max) dB 4.3 7.4 10.5 13.8 17.1 20.3
Uniformity (Max) dB 0.6 0.7 0.8 1 1.5 2
PDL dB 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5
Return Loss dB ≥45(PC);50(UPC);60(APC)
Directivity dB 55
Packaging Dimension (LXWXH) mm 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6

 

 

Enviroment Conditions
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operating Humidity %RH 93
Storage Humidity %RH 93

  

Cable Info
Fiber Type G 657A
Pigtail Cable 900 um
Connector SC/APC
2xN Splitter Only Single Chip

 

SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister 4    SC UPC Blue Fiber 8 Way Fiber Splitter , 1x8 Plc Splitter With Blister 5

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)