Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

OM3 12F MPO To MPO Fiber Cable

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 12F MPO To MPO Fiber Cable

OM3 12F MPO To MPO  Fiber Cable
OM3 12F MPO To MPO  Fiber Cable OM3 12F MPO To MPO  Fiber Cable OM3 12F MPO To MPO  Fiber Cable OM3 12F MPO To MPO  Fiber Cable

Large Image :  OM3 12F MPO To MPO Fiber Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SLR-MPO-002
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 1 week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000PCS/Month

OM3 12F MPO To MPO Fiber Cable

Description
Model: OM3 12F MPO Cable Connector Type: MPO / UPC. Female
Fiber Count: 12 Fiber Cable Dia: 3mm
Cable Length: 1 Meter Color: Blue
Application: Data Centre
High Light:

12F 3mm MPO To MPO Fiber Cable

,

3mm OM3 MPO To MPO Fiber Cable

,

1Meter 12F OM3 Fiber Cable

 

OM3 12F MPO To MPO Patch Cord MM MPO Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

 

 

Two MPO Female connectors are terminated at the ends of the fiber cable is called MPO fiber optic patch cord. Due to the compact design of the MPO connector, the MPO patch cord has multi cores and small size. MPO jumpers are available in a variety of high-density cabling systems, fiber-optic communication systems, cable television networks, telecommunications network LANs, wide area networks, and FTTx.

 

 

Features:


* High Performance in IL & RL
* 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
* Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
* Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
* Suitable for MPO/MTP application
* Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
* Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade


Application:


Backbone installation
Data center cabling
Support 40G and 100G network
Telecommunication network
Industrial&Military. 

 

OM3 12F MPO To MPO  Fiber Cable 0   

 

Specification
Model SM MM
Connector A:MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count 8,12,24,48 Core
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.75dB ≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB

 

OM3 12F MPO To MPO  Fiber Cable 1OM3 12F MPO To MPO  Fiber Cable 2

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)