Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable

ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable
ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-SJ
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300KM/DAY

ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Cable NAME: ADSS Aramid Single Jacket Cable Cable TYPE: ADSS Optical Fiber Cable
FIBER Number: 36 Fiber FIBER Type: ITU G.652D SM
Outer Jacket: HDPE / AT Jacket COLOR: BLACK
SPAN: Can Be 50m, 80m, 100m, 200m As Order Packing: Polywood Drum ( With Test Report And Sticker)
OEM: OK Can Print Customer LOGO Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light:

ADSS Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable

,

Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable

,

Single Layer ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Aramid Yarn Single Layer Waterproof FRP Strength Member Optical Fiber Cable

SL's Single Jacket ADSS was designed for short and medium span application, with construction for all-dielectric, self-supporting . This cable are very easy to install and this the perfect economic version. It is widely applied in the overhead high-voltage electricity and communication system.

The Benefits and Main Feature of the cable :
1: This cable is used for Aerial Cable with an All Diectric Self-supporting Structure
2: Over the Cable cores are the Non Metallic FRP Strength Members
3: It can be up to 144 core for this Single Layer ADSS cable construction
4: Use Standards ITU G.652D Single Mode Fiber
5: Fiber and Loose tube are all Compliant to Telcordia Standards
6: Cable designed with High Standards
7: Span Length can be up to 200m


Application Status:
1: Due to this cable is all-dieletric, so very good choice for install in the areas where have frequent thunder lightning
2: High Voltage Electrical systems
3: For Short and Medium span Aerial application 

 

Construction:

1: Fiber Count: 12- 144 Core
2: Model Number: ADSS-SJ-XXB1.3
3:Inner Fiber Type: G.652D
4:Loose tube : PBT
5: Central Dielectic Member: FRP
6:Stregth Member : Kevlar Yarn
7:Cable Jacket: PE or AT ( Anti -Thunder) Jacket

 

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

Loose tube color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose

Aqua

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable 0ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable 1ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable 2ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable 3ADSS Single Layer Aramid Yarn Fiber Optic Cable 4

 

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 ADSS-SJ XXCORE (G.652D) XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
ADSS-SJ cable type
XXB1.1(G.652D) XXcores SM fiber(ITU-T rec.G.652D)
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Q : Can i Print my Logo on the Cable ?
A : We offer Free of Charge LOGO print on Cable .

 

Q : Are You Factory ?
A : Yes, Our cable factory have 13 years production experience.

 

Q : What is the MOQ for the Cable ?
A : MOQ for fiber optic cable is 2KM

 

Q:What si the Delivery time?
A: The General delivery time is 7-10days
If order reach a container, we can check accordingly.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)