Home ProductsOptical Network Unit ONU

1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah

1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah
1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah 1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah 1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah 1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah 1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah 1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah

Large Image :  1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG,CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: 8100
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: 1-2week after payment( based on quantity)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000PCS/DAY

1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah

Description
Name: Optical Fiber XPON ONU 1GE FTTH ONT Warranty: 2Years
Color: White Port: 1GE
Ethernet Port (LAN): 1XRJ45 Power Supply: 12V DC
Power Adaptor: YES Packing: 1set/carton, 11*10*2.3 Cm, 0.23kgs
Uplink Rate: 1.244Gbit/s Downlink Rate: 2.448 Gbit/s
OEM: YES, LOGO print OK
High Light:

1GE GPON Optical Network Unit

,

1XRJ45 GPON Optical Network Unit

,

1XRJ45 Optical Network Unit ONU

Overview

EPON ONU is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the EPON network.

EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

Based on ZTE high-performance PON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good PON interoperability compatibility.

provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome.

Features

  • Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support three layer routing functions
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
Item Parameters Specification
Interface PON Port

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

Receiving sensitivity:≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power:0~+4dBm

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port 12V DC input
Management NetworkManagement

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Environmental
Specifications
Shell Plastic casing
Power

External 12V 0.5A DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions

110mm(L) x100mm(W) x23mm (H)

0.3kg

Environment

Operating Temperature:0~50℃

StorageTemperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

StorageHumidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

 

 

Application

  • Solution:FTTH
  • Business:Broadband Internet,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera

Ordering information

Product Name Product Model Descriptions
EPON ONT EP8100 1*GE PORT, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
GPON ONT GP8100 1*GE PORT, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
XPON ONT XP8100 1*GE PORT, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
EPON ONT EP8110-A 1*GE+WIFI, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
GPON ONT GP8110-A 1*GE+WIFI, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
XPON ONT XP8110-A 1*GE =WIFI, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
EPON ONT EP8210-A 1*GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI
GPON ONT GP8210-A 1*GE+1FE++1POTS+WIFI
XPON ONT XP8210-A 1*GE +1FE+1POTS+WIFI
EPON ONT EP8210C-A 1*GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI+CATV
GPON ONT GP8210C-A 1*GE+1FE++1POTS+WIFI+CATV
XPON ONT XP8210C-A 1*GE +1FE+1POTS+WIFI+CATV
EPON ONT EP8422-A 4*GE+2POTS+WIFI(2.4&5G)
GPON ONT GP8422-A 4*GE+2POTS+WIFI(2.4&5G)
XPON ONT XP8422-A 4*GE+2POTS+WIFI(2.4&5G)
EPON ONT EP8411-Z 1*GE+3FE+1POTS+WIFI
GPON ONT GP8411-Z 1*GE+3FE++1POTS+WIFI
 

1XRJ45 1GE XPON EPON GPON Optical Network Unit ONU compatible with IEEE802.3ah 0 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)