Home ProductsFTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL

G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL
G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL

Large Image :  G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYFXTY-FL
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL

Description
Cable NAME: Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Cable TYPE: GYFXTY- FL Flat Optical Fiber Cable
FIBER Number: 12 Fiber FIBER Type: G.652D SM
SHEATH: PE /LSZH Cable COLOR: BLACK JACKET OR AS ORDER
Packing: 2-4km/wooden Drum Application: Telecommunication
High Light:

G.652D flat drop fiber cable

,

GYFXTY-FL FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 4km/Drum

,

SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

GYFXTY - FL Flat Structure Dielectric FRP Strength Member 2-24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Dielectric Cables provide the simple installation of standard cable with an easy-access, single-tube design.The small, lightweight cables offer exceptional crush resistance and handle a wide range of temperatures. Compatible with industry-standard hardware and available in preconnectorized assemblies, the flat cables are the perfect solution for drop applications. A drop cable access tool is also available, making installations faster, safer and easier.

 

 

Features:

 

Available with up to 12-fiber
Offers the maximum bandwidth for FTTP business, etc.
Universal design
Aerial use
Dielectric
Eliminates bonding and grounding
Non-sticky gel reduces installation time and labor cost
Dielectric Rods
Excellent crush resistance

 

Applications:


• Aerial self-supporting
• Outdoor wiring

 

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

 

Fiber Count Nominal Diameter (mm) Nominal Weight(kg/km) Allowable Tensile Load (N) Allowable Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Aerial Install span with 1%sag
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term NESC Light NESC Medium NESC Heavy
2~12 4.5X8.0 39 1500 600 1000 300 100meters 70meters 50meters
14~24 4.9X8.4 45 1500 600 1000 300 80meters 60meters 40meters

 

Note:
Larger spans can be achieved if necessary with installation sags larger than 1% of span. This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

Loose tube color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose

Aqua

 

 

 

 

 

G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL 0G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL 1G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL 2G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL 3G.652D SM Flat FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 2-4km/Drum GYFXTY-FL 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GYFXTY-FL XXCORE (G.652D) XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GYFXTY-FL cable type
XXB1.1(G.652D) XXcores SM fiber(ITU-T rec.G.652D)
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Q : Why Choose us be one of your partner?
A : 1 ) Quality Assurance
     2 ) Quick Response

  •      3 ) Free Sample Available

     4 ) Win-Win Price offer

 

Q : Is OEM accepted?
A : 1 ) LOGO print is ok
      2 ) OEM welcomed

 

Q : What is the method of Shippment?
A : 1 ) By Sea, FCL full container / LCL cargo is ok
      2 ) By Air, Any of the International Express, such as DHL/Fedex etc.
      3 ) By Railyway or Road Truck

 

Q : Are You Factory ?
A : Yes, Our cable factory have 13 years production experience. 

      Our accessories factory also have 6 years production expenrience.

 

Q: Can I be your agent or distributor ?

A: Agent and Distributor warmly welcomed by win-win strategy.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)