Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord

LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord
LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord

Large Image :  LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR or OEM
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: FIBER PATCH CORD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BAG
Delivery Time: 2Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/DAY

LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic PATCH Cable Connector: LC / UPC - SC / UPC
Fiber Type: SM. G.652D Application: FTTX Network
Polish: UPC Cable Size: 3.0mm
High Light:

3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord

,

LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM

,

3.0MM sc upc patch cord

LC / UPC - SC / UPC SM 3.0MM SIMPLEX PATCH CORD FIBER OPTIC CORD SC LC


The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.Based on customer demand, Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

SC type fiber patch cord: The connector that connects the GBIC optical module. Its outer casing is rectangular, and the fastening method is plug-and-pull type without rotating. (most used on router switches)

 

LC Fiber Patch Cable: A connector that connects to an SFP module. It is made with a convenient modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (used by routers)

 

Features:
1: Low insertion loss
2:High return loss
3: Simplex and Duplex assemblies
4: LSZH PVC Jacket

 

Applications:
---Telecom Networks
---Local Ring Networks
---Optical Fiber Equipment
---Optical Fiber Communication System
---FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

 

Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable Color Connector (A End -B End) Patchcord Length
PT=Patchcord S1=G652D 01=simplex 01=OD 0.9mm 1=PVC(R) 01=Blue 02=Orange 01=SC 02=FC 03=ST 005=0.5m
PY=Pigtail S2= G657A1 02=Duplex 02=OD 2.0mm 2=PVC(P) 03=Green 04=Brown 04=LC 05= E2000 010=1.0m
  M1=50/125 03=Armoured 03=OD 3.0mm 2=LSZH 05=Slate 06=White 06=SC/APC (Cone Type) 020=2m
  M2=62.5/125 04=Distribution XX=other   07=Red 08=Black 07= SC/APC (Step Type) 025=2.5m
  M3=OM3 05=Ribbon     09=Yellow 10=Violet 08= FC/APC (Cone Type ) XXX=other
  M4=OM4 06=breakout     11=Rose 12=Aqua 09= FC/APC (Step Type)  
  XX=other XX=other     13=12Color XX=other 10=LC/APC 11=E2000/APC  
            12=MTRJ 13=MPO/PC  
            14=MPO/APC 15=D4  
            16=DIN 17=LX5 18=FDDI  
            00=None XX=other  

 

LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 0LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 1

 

LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 2LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 3LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 4


LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 5LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 6LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 7LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 8LC UPC To SC UPC 3.0MM Simplex Patch Cord 9

 


    

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)