Home ProductsPatch Panel Cabinet

Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber

Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber
Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber

Large Image :  Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SL RELIANCE
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SLR-ODF-012
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/CARTON
Delivery Time: 2Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000PCS/WEEK

Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber

Description
Name: 1U Fixed Type MPO MTP Patch Panel Type: 19'' Fixed Type Patch Panel
Connector: MPO / MTP Material: Cold-rolled Steel
Color: Black,white,beige Or Customized Application: Data Center
Fiber Count: 288,144 Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3/OM4
High Light:

1U MPO Cassette Patch Panel

,

1U MPO MTP Patch Panel

,

Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber

 

1U Fixed Type MPO MTP Patch Panel Rack Mount ODF With MPO MTP Cassette

 

This. HD MPO  fiber patch panels are designed to accommodate high density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. With pre-populated and tested Fiber Patch Panel saves on-site installation time and increase reliability. The MPO Panles are  easy connection to the LC adapters using multi-fiber optical patch cords . 

 

Application:

-Data Center infrastructure;

-Storage Area Network;

-Fiber Channel;

-Emerging 40 and 100Gbps protocols compatible.

 

Feature:

-After installation of cross screw, the surface and distribution frame are flat and raised, and the touch is flat to avoid friction;

-It adopts standard unit structure size and is suitable for the installation of various cabinets and racks;

-The back and side support multiple optical cables to enter, the optical cable inlet is enlarged to facilitate multiple optical cables to enter, and fixed with optical cable fixing column or metal reinforcement.

 

 

Model Dimension Cassettes quantity Max capacity
(12coes LC Duplex adapters)
Max capacity
(24core LC Duplex adapters)
Height

GW/NW

(kg)

SL-C-1U 483*338.5*44mm 4 48 96 1U 2.5
Remark: The size for 12Core and 24core cassettes are same.  

 

 

 

  Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 0Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 1Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 2Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 3Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 4

 

Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 5Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 6Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 7Fixed Type 1U MTP MPO Cassette Patch Panel Cabinet Rack Mount ODF 144 fiber 8

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)