Home ProductsPatch Panel Cabinet

FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m

FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m
FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m

Large Image :  FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG,CHINA
Brand Name: SL
Certification: CE. ROHS
Model Number: OTDR Launch Cable Box
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS
Delivery Time: 5-8 Days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS/WEEKS

FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m

Description
Product Name: OTDR Launch Fiber Cable Box Connector: SC / UPC - SC/UPC
Length: Optional 500m, 1km, 2km Application: FTTH
Fiber Type: Single Mode Material: ABS
Color: Yellow
High Light:

ABS OTDR Launch Box

,

ABS Dead Zone Eliminator

,

OTDR Launch Box 500m

SC / UPC - SC / UPC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator

 

OTDR Launch cable optical fiber jumper box It is mainly used to make up for the blind area of OTDR test. There is no fusion joint in the middle of the optical fiber, which is small in size, light in weight and easy to carry. Single mode (9 / 125) The loss is less than or equal to 0.5dbm/km It has excellent sealing performance, waterproof, antifouling and explosion-proof length :500M,1KM,2KM optional The loss is less than or equal to 0.5dBm/ km.


Packing size is about:230*125*60(mm) Weight: About:0.75(kg)

Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain
Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many
different configurations and fiber lengths

Features:

~Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
~Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
~Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
~Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
~Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
~Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

 

 

Ordering Detail:

 

Part No. Description
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM05 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM10 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM20 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-MM05 OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-MM10 OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-MM20 OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM705 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM710 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM720 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-OM305 OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-OM310 OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-OM320 OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

   FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m 0FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m 1FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m 2FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m 3FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m 4FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m 5FTTH SC/UPC-SC/UPC ABS OTDR Launch Box Dead Zone Eliminator 500m 6 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)