Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53
Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

Large Image :  Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG,CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: GYTA53-48B1.3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Packaging Details: 3KM /POLYWOOD DRUM
Delivery Time: 1-2week after payment( based on quantity)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 120KM/DAY

Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

Description
Cable TYPE: Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Construction: Stranded Loose Tube
Inner/Outer Jacket: PE (Black) Cable Diameter: 12.5mm
Armor Layer: Corrugated Steel Tape And Aluminum Tape Fiber Type: Single Mode, G.652D, G.657A1, G.657A2, G655
Package: Polywood Drum ( With Test Report And Sticker) Application: Telecommunications, Direct Burried
Standards: IEC 60794-1 YD/T901-2009
High Light:

G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

,

48core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

,

G.652D gyta53 fiber optic cable

Anti-Rodent Outdoor 48core G.652D Steel Tape Armored Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

 

GYTA53 uses metal strength member as central strength member to provide excellent strain performance of the cable. Double-jacket structure provide the cable nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance. Double armor structure provides cable good property of rodent-resistance. High strength loose tube is hydrolysis resistant. A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress. It can be used for duct and direct buried application, suitable for harsh environments.


1,Specification

Cable Count (cores) Tubes +Fillers Out Sheath Diameter(mm) Weight (kg/km)

Min Tensile Strength

( Long/Short Term N)

Min Crush Resistance

(Long/Short Term N/100mm)

Min Bending Radius

(Static/Dynamic mm)  

2 ~ 36 6 13.7 190 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
38 ~ 72 6 15.3 229 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
74~96 8 15.9 244 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
98 ~120 10 18 288 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
122 ~144 12 19.2 325 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
146~288 18 20.9 373 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

 

2, Structure of Double-amored outdoor fiber optic cable

 

Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 0

 

 

3, Feature and Application

1, Low attenuation and dispersion
2,Good mechanical and temperature performance
3,Stranded loose tube improves the tensile strength
4,Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance
5,Double-jacket structure ensures moisture resistance and crush resistance
6, Steel tape and aluminum tape enhances water-blocking & moisture-proof performance

7,Harsh environment Adopted to outdoor distribution CATV & computer networks system
8,Long distance and local area network communication
9,Used for duct and buried laying method
10,Specially used where good mechanical performance and rodent resistance are expected

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Cable Characteristics:

 

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

 Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 1Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 2Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 3Anti Rodent 48core G.652D Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 4

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)