Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable

Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable
Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable

Large Image :  Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYTC8A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 2 Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300000KM / Day

Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable

Description
Product Name: GYTC8A Fiber Optic Cable Application: Aerial Cable
Number Of Conductors: 24 Cores Type: Fig 8 Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Jacket: Black PE Fiber Type: G652D
Strength Member: Steel Wire Strength Member
High Light:

GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D 96core Aerial Fibre Cable

,

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 96core

 

 

Self-Supporting Figure 8 GYTC8A 12/24/96core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8A

 

 

GYTC8A is an outdoor use optical fiber cable suitable for self-support aerial applications.

 

Applications:
1: FTTX networks
2: Aerial Installation

 

Features:
1: Fig-8 Structure, Self-Supporting
2: Good water resistance performance
3: UV and moisture resistant design
4:Excellent Enviromental and Mechannical Performance

 

Chateristics:
1: Fiber upto 288 fibers with GEL-FILLED
2: Messenger wire: Steel wire
3:Armor Layer: AL tape
4: Sheath: UV MDPE

 

 

 

Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable 0Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable 1

 

Model Fiber聽聽 count Tube count Filling rope count Weight(kg/km) Tension(N) Crush (N/100mm) Bending Radius Static / dynamic (mm)
GYTC8A-2~6Xn 2~6 1 4 158 According to the diameter of suspension wire 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-8~12Xn 8~12 2 3 158
GYTC8A-14~18Xn 14~18 3 2 158
GYTC8A-20~24Xn 20~24 4 1 158
GYTC8A-26~30Xn 26~30 5 0 158

Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable 2

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GYTA53 XXCORE SM XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GYTA53 cable type
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Item   Parameter
Fiber-G652D Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
Outer jacket Material MDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 10 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N The addition attention≤0.1dB,fiber strain ≤0.15%
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Impact Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammer head:12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

 

 

Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable 3

 

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items Description
G.652.D G.655
Attenuation (dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.36 ≤0.40
(After cable) 1550nm ≤0.22 ≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm) ≤1260 ≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm) 1300~1324 ≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)]) ≤0.092 ---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)]) --- ≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 ---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm) 9.8~10.8 9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm) ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm) 125±0.7 125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm) 235~250 235~250
(Before be colored)
Proof test level (kpsi) ≥100 ≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB) @1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns ≤0.05 ≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.05 ≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type 850/1300nm Attenuation(20℃) (After cable) Overfilled Modal Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth Application support distance on (at 850nm)
Typical value Max value 850/1300nm 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SR
unit dB/Km dB/Km MHz.Km MHz.Km m m m
50/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥500/500 --- --- --- ---
62.5/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥200/500 --- --- --- ---
OM2+ 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥700/500 ≥950 --- 140 170
OM3 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 150 300 550
OM4 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 750 1000 1100

Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable 4Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable 5Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable 6Self Supporting GYTC8A Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24/96core Aerial Fibre Cable 7

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)