Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core

Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core
Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core

Large Image :  Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYTA53
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 2 Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300000KM / Day

Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core

Description
Product Name: Outdoor GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable Application: Direct Buried Underground Use
Number Of Conductors: 2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core Fiber Optic Cable Type: Double Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
Jacket: Black PE Cable Type: Standard Center Loose Tube GYTA53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable
High Light:

GYTA53 direct burial fiber optic cable

,

direct burial fiber optic cable 36 Core

,

GYTA53 Armoured fiber optic cable

 

 

36 Core Single Mode Direct Buried Dual Armoured Optical Fiber Cable GYTA53

 

 

Direct Buried Cable GYTA53 is in a double layer jacket .

 

Construction:


1: Optical FIbers located in the loose tube
2: Phosphated steel wire works as the central strength member.
3: SZ-Stranded for loose tube
4:Water Blocking compound
5:Inner AL tape and PE sheath
6:Corrugated Steelp tape and PE outer Sheath

 

Applications:
Direct buried, Duct or Underground conduits.
Backbone.

 

Technical Specifications

 

GYTA53( Aluminium polyethylene laminate)

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Allowable Tensile Load
(N)
Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~30 13.2 162 3000 1000 3000 1000
32~48 13.8 175 3000 1000 3000 1000
50~72 14.6 205 3000 1000 3000 1000
74~96 16.0 230 3000 1000 3000 1000
98~144 17.6 285 3000 1000 3000 1000
>144 Avaliable upon customer's request

 

 

Characteristics


· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
· 100% cable core filling
Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 0Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 1Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 2Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 3

 

Product Name Double Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
TYPE Outdoor Direct Buried
Brand Name SL
MODEL NUMBER GYTA53
No Of Fiber 12/24/48/72/96/144/288 optional
Fiber Type Single Mode, G.652D, G.657A1, G.657A2, G655
Loose Tube PBT
Sheath 1 PE
Armoured Corrugated Steel Tape
Sheath 2 PE
Application Telecommunications, Direct burried
Operating Temperature -40°C to+70°C
Package Polywood Drum ( with test report and sticker)
OEM logo print OK on cable and drum sticker
Standards IEC 60794-1 YD/T901-2009

 

Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 4

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GYTA53 XXCORE SM XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GYTA53 cable type
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Item   Parameter
Fiber-G652D Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
Outer jacket Material MDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 10 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N The addition attention≤0.1dB,fiber strain ≤0.15%
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Impact Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammer head:12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

 

 

Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 5

 

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items Description
G.652.D G.655
Attenuation (dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.36 ≤0.40
(After cable) 1550nm ≤0.22 ≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm) ≤1260 ≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm) 1300~1324 ≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)]) ≤0.092 ---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)]) --- ≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 ---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm) 9.8~10.8 9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm) ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm) 125±0.7 125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm) 235~250 235~250
(Before be colored)
Proof test level (kpsi) ≥100 ≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB) @1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns ≤0.05 ≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.05 ≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type 850/1300nm Attenuation(20℃) (After cable) Overfilled Modal Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth Application support distance on (at 850nm)
Typical value Max value 850/1300nm 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SR
unit dB/Km dB/Km MHz.Km MHz.Km m m m
50/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥500/500 --- --- --- ---
62.5/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥200/500 --- --- --- ---
OM2+ 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥700/500 ≥950 --- 140 170
OM3 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 150 300 550
OM4 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 750 1000 1100

Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 6Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 7Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 8Dual Armoured GYTA53 Direct Burial Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 36 Core 9

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)