Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube

All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube
All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube

Large Image :  All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SL FIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYFTY
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 2 Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300000KM / Day

All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube

Description
Product Name: GYFTY Non Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Application: Outdoor Aerial Duct Pipeline
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core Cable Type: Armored
Package: 2km/roll Loose Tube: Loose Tube Stranded.SZ Stranged
Oem: Available Structure: SZ Stranded Loose Tube
High Light:

All Dielectric Direct Buried Fiber Cable

,

288Core Direct Buried Fiber Cable 2km/roll

,

288Core loose tube fiber optic cable

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric GYFTY FRP Strength Member Multi Tube Cable

 

GYFTY Single Jacket None Metallic optical fiber cable are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct and underground conduit.

 

Cable structure:
Optical fibres are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with tube filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the central strength member FRP to form a cable core.The core is covered by water blocking tape.Then, a PE outer sheath is extruded.

 

Fiber:
2-288 fiber
Multi-loose tube gel-filled

 

Central Strength Member:
Fiberglass reinforced Platic (FRP).

 

Outer Jacket:

Black UV Polyethylene(PE) 

 

Application :
1: Aerial Installation
2: Duct Installation
3:Pipe Line Installation

 

 

Model Number GYFTY
Fiber type G652D
Fiber count 2~144
Loose tube Diameter 1.85mm-2.1mm
Loose tube PBT
Central strength member FRP
Water blocking tape Non-woven fabric
Jacket PE
Cable diameter(Nom.) 9.0-10.5mm
Tensile strength 600/1500N
Crush Resistance 300/1000N
Bending Radius 20×Cable Diameter (Dynamic)
10×Cable Diameter (Static)
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +60

 

 

All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 0All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 1All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 2All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 3All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 4All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 5

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GYFTY XXCORE SM XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GYFTY cable type
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Item   Parameter
Fiber-G652D Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
Outer jacket Material MDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 10 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N The addition attention≤0.1dB,fiber strain ≤0.15%
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Impact Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammer head:12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

 

 

All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 6

 

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items Description
G.652.D G.655
Attenuation (dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.36 ≤0.40
(After cable) 1550nm ≤0.22 ≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm) ≤1260 ≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm) 1300~1324 ≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)]) ≤0.092 ---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)]) --- ≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 ---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm) 9.8~10.8 9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm) ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm) 125±0.7 125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm) 235~250 235~250
(Before be colored)
Proof test level (kpsi) ≥100 ≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB) @1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns ≤0.05 ≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.05 ≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type 850/1300nm Attenuation(20℃) (After cable) Overfilled Modal Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth Application support distance on (at 850nm)
Typical value Max value 850/1300nm 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SR
unit dB/Km dB/Km MHz.Km MHz.Km m m m
50/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥500/500 --- --- --- ---
62.5/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥200/500 --- --- --- ---
OM2+ 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥700/500 ≥950 --- 140 170
OM3 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 150 300 550
OM4 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 750 1000 1100

All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 7All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 8All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 9All Dielectric 2-288core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Multi Loose Tube 10

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)