Home ProductsOptical Network Unit ONU

FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber

FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber
FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber

Large Image :  FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-ONU-1GE3FEWIFIDUAL2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: paper carton
Delivery Time: 2 weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/week

FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber

Description
Model: GEPON 1GE 3FE WIFI Dual Band2 Goods Name: Optical Network Unit (ONU)
Type: Fiber Optic Cable Router Color: White
Application: FTTC/FTTB/FTTD Wavelength: Tx 1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Certification: CE / RoHS / ISO9001 Warranty: 3 Years
Power Supply: EU Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Condition: Brand New
High Light:

FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU

,

GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE

,

Catv Wifi Epon Ont

 

 

FTTH FIBER OPTICAL ROUTER GEPON ONU MODEM 1GE 3FE ONU WIFI EPON ONT

 

Optical Network Unit (ONU) / Optical Network Terminal (ONT). 


ONU converts optical signals transmitted via fibers to electrical signals. These electrical signals are then sent to individual subscribers. In general, there is a distance or other access network between ONU and end user's premises. Furthermore, ONU can send, aggregate, and groom different types of data coming from the customer and send it upstream to the OLT. Grooming is the process that optimizes and reorganizes the data stream so it would be delivered more efficiently. OLT supports bandwidth allocation that allows making smooth delivery of data float to the OLT, which usually arrives in bursts from the customer. ONU could be connected by various methods and cable types, like twisted-pair copper wire, coaxial cable, optical fiber, or through Wi-Fi.

 

SL-ONU-1GE3FEWIFIDUAL is the terminal equipment of a series of GPON which complies fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and meet the energy-saving of G.987.3 protocol, which is based on mature,stable and high cost-effective GPON technology which adopts high-performance GPON ZTE chipset and has high reliability, easy management, flexible configuration, robustness, good quality service guarantee(Qos).

 

SL-ONU-1GE3FEWIFIDUAL  adopts MTK MT7603EN scheme for WIFI application that supports IEEE802.11b/g/n standard. It also provides the WEB management page and simplifies the configuration of WIFI.Moreover, it has the external antenna with the gain of 5dBi and its rate up to 300Mbps.

 

Features
1: Fully compatible with IEEE802.3ah and ITU - T G.984 standard
2: Auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software
3: Supports multiple registration methods
4: Port VLAN configuration
5: Mac-address learning
6:Port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
7: Broadcasting storm resistance function
8: Have Remote management configuration
9: Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
10: Supports AES encryption and decryption
11: Three-layer routing function
12:Power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection

 

 

    

Symbol Color Meanings
PWR Green ON: Successfully connect with power; OFF: Fail to connect with power
PON Green ON: Register success; OFF: Register fail
LAN Green ON: Link up correctly; Flicker: data is transmitting; OFF: link down faulty
LOS Red ON: WIFI is running; OFF:WIFI start up fail

 

FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber 0FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber 1

 

   FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber 2

 

 

 FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber 3

FTTB FTTH GPON EPON ONU Modem 1GE 3FE Catv Wifi Epon Ont Single Fiber 4

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)