Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll

2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll
2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll

Large Image :  2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYTA-288C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 2 Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300000KM / Day

2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll

Description
Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTA Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D
Application: Duct Direct Burial Fiber Count: 2 - 288 Fiber
Color: Black Jacket: MDPE
Cable Type: Multiloose Tube GYTA Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube: PBT Material
Package: 3km/roll Or Customized Armored: Aluminium Tape/Steel Tape
High Light:

3km/roll 288 Fibers loose tube fiber cable

,

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable 3km/Roll

,

3km/roll 288Fibers gyta fiber optic cable

 

GYTA Fiber Optic Cable 2 - 288 Cores Outdoor Aerial Loose Tube Optical Cable With APL Tape Armored

 

 

GYTA is used for duct or aerial applications. These aluminum tape armored cables are suitable for installation for long haul communication and LANs, especially suitable for the situation of high requirements of moisture resistance. It is the stranded loose tube fiber optic cable with compact structure; the cable jacket is made of strong Polyethylene; High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.SL provides GYTA from 4 fiber cores to 288 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. We also provide Customized Service such as fiber number, fiber color and cable length, etc.


The structure of GYTA cable is to insert 250μm fiber into the loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the core is a metal reinforced core. For some cores, a layer of polyethylene (PE) is required to be extruded outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube (and the filling rope) is twisted around the center reinforcing core into a compact and round core, and the gap in the core is filled with a water blocking filler. The plastic coated aluminum strip (PL) is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.   

 

Features:

 

Good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.
Good water resistance and high strength Loose Tube
The tube is filled with a special grease to protect the fiber.
The specially designed compact cable structure effectively prevents the casing from retracting.
Excellent UV radiation resistance PE Jacket.
The following measures are taken to ensure the waterproof performance of the cable.
Single wire center reinforcement core.
The loose tube is filled with a special waterproof compound.
Full core filling.
Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) moisture barrier.  

 

2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 02-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 12-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 22-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 3

 

 

Item   Parameter
Fiber-G652D Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
Outer jacket Material MDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 10 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N The addition attention≤0.1dB,fiber strain ≤0.15%
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Impact Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammer head:12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

 

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items Description
G.652.D G.655
Attenuation (dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.36 ≤0.40
(After cable) 1550nm ≤0.22 ≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm) ≤1260 ≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm) 1300~1324 ≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)]) ≤0.092 ---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)]) --- ≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 ---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm) 9.8~10.8 9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm) ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm) 125±0.7 125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm) 235~250 235~250
(Before be colored)
Proof test level (kpsi) ≥100 ≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB) @1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns ≤0.05 ≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.05 ≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type 850/1300nm Attenuation(20℃) (After cable) Overfilled Modal Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth Application support distance on (at 850nm)
Typical value Max value 850/1300nm 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SR
unit dB/Km dB/Km MHz.Km MHz.Km m m m
50/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥500/500 --- --- --- ---
62.5/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥200/500 --- --- --- ---
OM2+ 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥700/500 ≥950 --- 140 170
OM3 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 150 300 550
OM4 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 750 1000 1100

2-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 42-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 52-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 62-288 Fibers GYTA Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable With APL Tape Armored 3km/roll 7

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)