Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type

CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type
CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type

Large Image :  CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYTS 002
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 2 Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300000KM / Day

CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type

Description
Product Name: Outdoor Ducted Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Application: Duct, Aerial Or Buried Or Pipeline
Fiber Count: From 4 Fiber To 288 Fiber Color: Black PE
Strength Member:: Metallic 、 FRP、 Steel Wire Armored: Steel Tape
Temperature: -40℃ -- +70℃ Structure: Multi Loose Tube
High Light:

G.652D 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

G.652D Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTS 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

 

Duct Use GYTS G.652D Single Mode Fiber Cable Armored 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

In the GYTS fiber cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. An APL/PSP is applied around the core. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

For this type of fiber optic cable, the loose tubes are stranded around a strength member, wraped by steel-plastic laminated tape and the cable is completed with an outer PE sheath.

 

This fiber optic cable is in good main pferfamcance suchas low loss and sipersion. The longitudinal wrap of Steel tape enhances cable’s moisture proof performance and ensures cable’s flexibility and anti-bending capability.In this fiber optic cable, water-blocking cable gel is fully filled outside the strength member and inside the cable core, which ensures the cable’s moisture proof and water barrier performance.

 

 

Features:


·Fiber count :2~288 , low loss, low dispersion.
·Proper design and precise excess length control offer excellent mechanical and environmental properties to cable.
·Corrugated steel tape armor ensures nice moisture proof and side pressure resisting.
·Small size, light weight, easy to install.
·Applicable to long distance, inter-exchange communication, CATV, computer network transmission system, etc.
·Jacket can be made of LSZH material,(The model turns to GYTZS in the case)

 

CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 0CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 1

 

Cable Parametres:
Number of fiber 2~288 cores
Fiber type Single mode G652d or other
Moisture Barrier Water blocking system
Central strength member Material Steel wire/FRP
size 1.5mm~2.0mm
Loose tube material PBT
diameter 2.0mm
Tube-filling Tube filling compound
Armoring Material Corrugated steel tape/Aluminum
Outer sheath material PE
color Black

 

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GYTS XXCORE SM XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GYTS cable type
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Item   Parameter
Fiber-G652D Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
Outer jacket Material MDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 10 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N The addition attention≤0.1dB,fiber strain ≤0.15%
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Impact Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammer head:12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 2CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 3CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 4CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 5CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 6

 

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items Description
G.652.D G.655
Attenuation (dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.36 ≤0.40
(After cable) 1550nm ≤0.22 ≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm) ≤1260 ≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm) 1300~1324 ≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)]) ≤0.092 ---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)]) --- ≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 ---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm) 9.8~10.8 9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm) ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm) 125±0.7 125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm) 235~250 235~250
(Before be colored)
Proof test level (kpsi) ≥100 ≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB) @1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns ≤0.05 ≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.05 ≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type 850/1300nm Attenuation(20℃) (After cable) Overfilled Modal Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth Application support distance on (at 850nm)
Typical value Max value 850/1300nm 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SR
unit dB/Km dB/Km MHz.Km MHz.Km m m m
50/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥500/500 --- --- --- ---
62.5/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥200/500 --- --- --- ---
OM2+ 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥700/500 ≥950 --- 140 170
OM3 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 150 300 550
OM4 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 750 1000 1100

CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 7CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 8CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 9CE GYTS G.652D Single Mode 24 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Duct Type 10

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)