Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable

Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable
Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable

Large Image :  Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SL FIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYTS 003
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 2 Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300000KM / Day

Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable

Description
Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Application: Duct Pipeline Aerial
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core Jacket: Black MDPE
Armored: Steel Tape. PSP Temperature: -40℃ - +70℃
Structure: Multi Loose Tube
High Light:

GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTS Duct Optical Fiber Cable

,

MDPE Jacket 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Optical Outdoor 96 Core Fiber Optic Network Cable GYTS Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

 

The instruction of GYTS armored fiber optic cable is the single mode or multimode inserted to loosely tube by high the plastic of moudle. Filling gel, the blocking material in the tube. One single metal strength member is in the middle of cable, added a layer of polyethylene sheath on it for some cores of fiber cable(if necessary). loose tube and filling compound tightly tied up with center metal strength member roll to be cylindrical cable . Packed with PE sheath after armored Al-plastic tape .Packed with PE sheath after double armored polyethylene steel .

 

This fiber optic cable is in good main pferfamcance suchas low loss and sipersion. The longitudinal wrap of Steel tape enhances cable’s moisture proof performance and ensures cable’s flexibility and anti-bending capability.In this fiber optic cable, water-blocking cable gel is fully filled outside the strength member and inside the cable core, which ensures the cable’s moisture proof and water barrier performance.

 

 

Features:


·Fiber count :2~288 , low loss, low dispersion.
·Proper design and precise excess length control offer excellent mechanical and environmental properties to cable.
·Corrugated steel tape armor ensures nice moisture proof and side pressure resisting.
·Small size, light weight, easy to install.
·Applicable to long distance, inter-exchange communication, CATV, computer network transmission system, etc.
·Jacket can be made of LSZH material,(The model turns to GYTZS in the case)

 

Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 0Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 1

 

Cable Parametres:
Number of fiber 2~288 cores
Fiber type Single mode G652d or other
Moisture Barrier Water blocking system
Central strength member Material Steel wire/FRP
size 1.5mm~2.0mm
Loose tube material PBT
diameter 2.0mm
Tube-filling Tube filling compound
Armoring Material Corrugated steel tape/Aluminum
Outer sheath material PE
color Black

 

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GYTS XXCORE SM XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GYTS cable type
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Item   Parameter
Fiber-G652D Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
Outer jacket Material MDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 10 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N The addition attention≤0.1dB,fiber strain ≤0.15%
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Impact Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammer head:12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 2Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 3Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 4Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 5Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 6

 

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items Description
G.652.D G.655
Attenuation (dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.36 ≤0.40
(After cable) 1550nm ≤0.22 ≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm) ≤1260 ≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm) 1300~1324 ≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)]) ≤0.092 ---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)]) --- ≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 ---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm) 9.8~10.8 9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm) ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm) 125±0.7 125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm) 235~250 235~250
(Before be colored)
Proof test level (kpsi) ≥100 ≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB) @1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns ≤0.05 ≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.05 ≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type 850/1300nm Attenuation(20℃) (After cable) Overfilled Modal Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth Application support distance on (at 850nm)
Typical value Max value 850/1300nm 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SR
unit dB/Km dB/Km MHz.Km MHz.Km m m m
50/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥500/500 --- --- --- ---
62.5/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥200/500 --- --- --- ---
OM2+ 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥700/500 ≥950 --- 140 170
OM3 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 150 300 550
OM4 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 750 1000 1100

Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 7Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 8Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 9Black MDPE Jacket GYTS 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Duct Optical Fiber Cable 10

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)