Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll

Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll
Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll

Large Image :  Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYTS+Power wire Hybrid Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 2 Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300000KM / Day

Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll

Description
Product Name: Fiber Cable With Power Wires Hybrid Cable Application: Aerial Duct Pipeline
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core Jacket: Black MDPE
Structure: Multi Loose Tube Cable Type: Armored
Package: 2km/roll Armored: Corrugated Steel Tape
High Light:

288cores Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable 2km/Roll

,

288core Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/Roll

,

Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable

 

Hybrid Optical And Electrical Fiber Optic Cable With Corrugated Steel Tape Armour​

 


Hybrid Fiber optic cable with Power wires, that means in a single cable fiber cable and power wire in one bundle. It not only supply fiber optic data transmission, also same time can achive the goal for power supply. Hybrid cable, a single cable, therefore reducing the overall cost and lead time for installation.

 

Cable Structure:
The optical fibres are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with tube filling compound. In the center of cable is a metallic strength member. The tubes and copper wires (of required specifications) are stranded around the central strength member to form a cable core. The core is filled with cable filling compound and armored with corrugated steel tape. Then, a PE sheath is extruded.

 

Fiber core number and fiber type:
The number of fiber cores can be selected from 2 to 144.
There are the following optical fiber options:
1, Single mode optical fiber G.652.D(or G.652.B) ,G.655;
2, Multi mode optical fiber 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm,OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 optional.
You can choose to use hybrid fiber according to the actual situation, such as the hybrid use of G.652.D and G.655 fiber.

 

Application:
1: Security Camereas
2: Optical Network Terminals
3: Emergency Phones
4: Wi-Fi Access Points
5: Base stateion

Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 0Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 1Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 2Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 3Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 4

 

Technical Specification of fiber optic/copper hybrid fiber cable
Cable Type Fiber counts Cable Diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile Strength(N) Crush Resistance(N/100mm
Long -Term Short -Term Long -Term Short -Term
GDTS-2~24 2×1.5 2--24 11.2 132 600 1500 300 1000
GDTS-2~24 2×2.5 2--24 12.3 164 600 1500 300 1000
GDTS-2-24 2×4.0 2--24 13.4 212 600 1500 300 1000
GDTS-2~24 2×5.0 2--24 14.6 258 600 1500 300 1000
GDTS-2~24 2×6.0 2--24 15.4 287 600 1500 300 1000
GDTS-2~24 2×8.0 2--24 16.5 350 600 1500 300 1000

 

Notes:

1.2*1.5/2*2.5/2*4.0/2*6.0 is the number of specification of the conductor.
2.Different conductor specification can be make as required.
3.Different Fiber specification can be make as required.

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GDTS XXCORE SM XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GDTS cable type
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Item   Parameter
Fiber-G652D Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
Outer jacket Material MDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 10 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N The addition attention≤0.1dB,fiber strain ≤0.15%
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Impact Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammer head:12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

 

 

Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 5Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 6

 

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items Description
G.652.D G.655
Attenuation (dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.36 ≤0.40
(After cable) 1550nm ≤0.22 ≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm) ≤1260 ≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm) 1300~1324 ≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)]) ≤0.092 ---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)]) --- ≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 ---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm) 9.8~10.8 9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm) ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm) 125±0.7 125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm) 235~250 235~250
(Before be colored)
Proof test level (kpsi) ≥100 ≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB) @1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns ≤0.05 ≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.05 ≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type 850/1300nm Attenuation(20℃) (After cable) Overfilled Modal Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth Application support distance on (at 850nm)
Typical value Max value 850/1300nm 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SR
unit dB/Km dB/Km MHz.Km MHz.Km m m m
50/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥500/500 --- --- --- ---
62.5/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥200/500 --- --- --- ---
OM2+ 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥700/500 ≥950 --- 140 170
OM3 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 150 300 550
OM4 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 750 1000 1100

Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 7Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 8Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 9Steel Tape Armoured Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable / Pipeline Fiber Optic Cable 2km/roll 10

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)