Home ProductsDirect Buried Fiber Optic Cable

GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed

GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed
GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed

Large Image :  GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: GYTS53
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 2 Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300000KM / Day

GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed

Description
Product Name: Outdoor GYTS53 Fiber Optic Cable Application: Direct Buried Underground Use
Number Of Conductors: 288 Cores Type: Double Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
Jacket: Black PE Cable Type: Standard Center Loose Tube GYTA53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable
High Light:

288cores GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTS53 Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection

,

ISO9001 GYTS53 direct burial Fiber Cable

 

 

GYTS53 Outdoor Direct Buried Armored Single Mode Rodent Protection Fiber Optic Cable

 

In the GYTS53 fiber cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. An PSP is applied around the core. Then the cable is covred with a PE sheath. An Extra layer PSP is applied around the inner jacket, Then the cable is finally covred with PE outer sheath.

 

1) The type of this fiber with single-mode G652 G655 G657 or multimode with a loose tube which is made of high modulus plastic .there is used a water-resistant filling compound for filling.

2) the center used a steel wire locates as a metallic strength member .for some cable ,a steel wire sometimes sheathed with polyethylene .the tubes ( and filers ) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.double sides chromium for PSP with PE as sheath .

3) by single or double wire for lashing installation ,also with PE for outer sheath.

 

APPLICATION:

 

♦ Adopted to Outdoor distribution fiber optic cable system .
♦ Suitable for aerial .duct pipeline, direct burried installation lashing menthod
♦ Long distance and local area network(LAN) communication system.

 

PARAMETER:

 

· Filler protect tube fiber steel tape amored.
· Excellent mechanical and environmental performance.
· Compact structure.light weight.
· Can be installed conveniently and operated simply.
. Antirodent
. Double sheath and double armored
. 2~24F (SM G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OM1, OM2 ,OM3, OM4 )
. Package length according to customer's reqruiement .

 

GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 0GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 1GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 2GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 3GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 4GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 5

 

Characteristics:


· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
· 100% cable core filling
 

 

Model Number GYTS53
Type insulated
Application Underground
Conductor Material Copper Clad Steel
Conductor Type Solid
Insulation Material PE
Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Model number GYTS53
Optical Fiber G652D,G655,G657
Fiber count 2-288 cores
Certification CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Number of conductors ≥ 10
Application Duct,Aerial,direct buried
Armored Steel tape
Loose Tube Material PBT
Package Origin wooden drum
   

GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 6

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GYTA53 XXCORE SM XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GYTA53 cable type
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Item   Parameter
Fiber-G652D Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
Outer jacket Material MDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 10 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N The addition attention≤0.1dB,fiber strain ≤0.15%
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Impact Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammer head:12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

 

 

GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 7

 

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items Description
G.652.D G.655
Attenuation (dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.36 ≤0.40
(After cable) 1550nm ≤0.22 ≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm) ≤1260 ≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm) 1300~1324 ≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)]) ≤0.092 ---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)]) --- ≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 ---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm) 9.8~10.8 9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm) ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm) 125±0.7 125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm) 235~250 235~250
(Before be colored)
Proof test level (kpsi) ≥100 ≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB) @1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns ≤0.05 ≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.05 ≤0.05

 

Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type 850/1300nm Attenuation(20℃) (After cable) Overfilled Modal Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth Application support distance on (at 850nm)
Typical value Max value 850/1300nm 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SR
unit dB/Km dB/Km MHz.Km MHz.Km m m m
50/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥500/500 --- --- --- ---
62.5/125 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥200/500 --- --- --- ---
OM2+ 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥700/500 ≥950 --- 140 170
OM3 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 150 300 550
OM4 3.0/1.0 3.3/1.2 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 750 1000 1100

GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 8GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 9GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 10GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Rodent Protection Black PE Jacketed 11

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)