Home ProductsOptical Network Unit ONU

1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH

1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH
1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH

Large Image :  1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-ONU-XPON
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: paper carton
Delivery Time: 2 weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/week

1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH

Description
Model: 1 Port XPON ONU Product Name: ONU Modem
Type: Fiber Optic Network Unit ONU Color: White Color
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm/Rx1490nm Material: Plastic
Warranty: 1 Year Application: FTTH
High Light:

1 Port Optical Network Unit ONU

,

1 Port xpon onu

,

XPON Optical Fiber Modem

 

 

 

XPON ONU 1GE ONU OPTICAL NETWORK UNIT GPON OPTICAL NETWORK UNIT OPTICAL FIBER MODEM

 

 

SL's XPON  ONU  is the terminal equipment of a series of GPON which complies fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and meet the energy-saving of G.987.3 protocol ,which is based on mature and stable ,and high cost-effective XPON technology 

 

This XPON ONU is a dual-mode ONU supports GPON and EPON two modes access. The ONU can automatically switches into the corresponding PON mode by identifying the local OLT mode to complete GPON or EPON adaptive access. SL XPON ONU (Optical Network Unit) specially designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It is used in FTTH (Fiber-To -The-Home) systems to provide data and video services based on the EPON network architecture with high reliability and high performance to home and business subscribers.

 

 

Features to ONU

 

△ Comply fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and G.987.3 protocol

△ Support downlink 2.488 Gbits/s rate and uplink 1.244 Gbits/s rate

△ Support bidirectional FEC and RS(255,239) FEC CODEC

△ Support 32 TCONT and 256 GEMPORT

△ Support AES128 decryption function of G.984 standards

△ Support SBA and DBA dynamically broadband allocation

△ Support the PLOAM function of G.984 standard

△ Support Dying-Gasp check and report

△ Support synchronous Ethernet

△Good interworking with the OLT from different manufacturers,such as HuaWei ,ZTE,Cortina etc

△ Down-link LAN ports: 4*10/100/1000M with auto-negotiation

△ Support the rogue ONU alarm function

△ Support VLAN function

△ Operation mode: HGU

△ Support IEEE802.11b/g/n and IEEE802.11ac standard for WIFI

△ Antennas gain: 5DBi with external

△ Support: 300Mbps PHY rate IEEE802.11b/g/n, 866Mbps PHY rate IEEE802.11ac

△ Support multiply SSID

△ Multiple encryption methods:WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

△ Two port for VOIP,support H.248 ,SIP protocol optional.  

 

Item Description
size 108*85*25.5mm(framemain)
Power adapter Input 220V AC 50Hz,output DC12V 0.5A
Rated voltage DC 12V
Rated current 0.5A
operating temperature 0°C ~ 40°C
operating humidity 5% ~ 95%(non-condensing)
Storage temperature -10 °C ~ +50°C
Storage humidity 30% ~ 95%RH(non-condensing)

 

 

 

Symbol Color Meanings
PWR Green

ON: Successfully connect with power

OFF: fail to connect with power

PON Green

ON: Register success

OFF: Register fail

LAN Green

ON: Link up correctly

Flicker: data is transmitting

OFF: link down faulty

TEL Green ON:ONU port Link UP correctly Flicker: PON registering OFF:ONU ports link down faulty
LOS Red

ON: WIFI is running

OFF:WIFI start up fail

 

1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 01 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 11 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 21 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 31 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 41 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 5

   1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 6

 

 

 1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 7

1 Port XPON Optical Network Unit ONU Optical Fiber Modem for FTTH 8

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)