Home ProductsPatch Panel Cabinet

SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings

SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings
SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings

Large Image :  SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG,CHINA
Brand Name: SL
Certification: CE. ROHS
Model Number: OTDR Launch Cable Box
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS
Delivery Time: 5-8 Days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS/WEEKS

SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings

Description
Product Name: OTDR Launch Cable Box Connector: SC / APC - LC/UPC
Length: 2km Application: FTTH FTTX
Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Material: Yellow ABS Plastic Case
High Light:

2km OTDR Launch Cable Box

,

2km fiber optic launch box

,

OTDR Launch Cable Box 1550nm

SC / APC - LC / UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings

 

OTDR launch box is used to minimize the effect of OTDR dead zone during fiber optic testing.

How to choose the OTDR Launch Box ?
Consider below factor to consider : fiber type, connector type terminated on pigtails and the polishing type of the connectors, the length of optical fiber of OTDR launch box

 


Features:

~Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
~Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
~Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
~Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
~Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
~Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

 

 

Ordering Detail:

 

Part No. Description
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM05 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM10 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM20 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-MM05 OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-MM10 OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-MM20 OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM705 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM710 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-SM720 OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-OM305 OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-OM310 OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
SL-OTDR-BOX-OM320 OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

   SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 0SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 1SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 2SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 3SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 4SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 5SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 6SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 7SC/APC-LC/UPC 2km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1310/1550nm Fiber Rings 8 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)