Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span
96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span
96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span

Large Image :  96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-96B1.3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300KM/DAY

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span

Description
NAME: ADSS Double Jacket Fiber Optic Cable TYPE: Outdoor Aerial Dielectric Cable
FIBER COUNT: 96 FIBER STRENTH MEMBER: KEVLAR
JACKET: PE / AT Jacket COLOR: BLACK
SPAN: 100 METER Or As Request Application: Telecommunication
Fiber Type: G652D O EM: YES
High Light:

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

KEVLAR 96Core Self Supporting Aerial Cable

,

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 100 Meter

96 Core Aerial ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Support Non Metallic with 100 Meter Span

 

All-dielectric self-supporting (ADSS) cable is a type of optical fiber cable that is strong enough to support itself between structures without using conductive metal elements. It is used by electrical utility companies as a communications medium, installed along existing overhead transmission lines and often sharing the same support structures as the electrical conductors.

 

ADSS is an alternative to OPGW and OPAC with lower installation cost. The cables are designed to be strong enough to allow lengths of up to 700 metres to be installed between support towers. ADSS cable is designed to be lightweight and small in diameter to reduce the load on tower structures due to cable weight, wind, and ice.

 

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span 0

Applications:
Railways, power and telecommunication pole routes
Can be used in areas suffered from frequent lightning
Ideal for transmission lines with high electrical field strength
Suitable for installation on poles and on the power distribution network
Aerial self-supporting applications at short, medium and long span distances

 

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Aerial Cable 100 Meter Span 1

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

Tecnical Data
For 24Core, 800m Span
Fiber Span (m) OD (mm) Module (N/mm²) Linner Expanding Coefficient Weight Safely Runing Strain (N)
35m/s wind speed and 0mm ice thinckness
24 800 15.5 2.86*104 0.02*10 -6   200 29680
10m/s wind speed and 5mm ice thinckness
24 800 14.5 2.33*104 0.11*10 -6   185

19600

 

 

Characteristics:
Excellent water-blocking performance;
Excellent resistance to lateral pressure, and mechanical and temperature performance.
Excellent performance of resistance to electromagnetic interference.

 

 

Ref. Outer Ref. Weight Rec. Daily Max. Max Allowable Break Strength Modulus of Heat Suitable Span
Diameter (kg/km) Working Tension Working Tension Strength Member Elasticity Expansion (NESC Standard,m)
(mm)   (kN) (kN) (kN) CSA CSA Coefficient  
  PE Jacket AT Jacket       (mm2) (kN/mm2) (x10- 6/K) A B C D
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
13 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
13.3 137 148 3 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2 370 250 350 250
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1 420 280 400 280
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9 480 320 460 320
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22 16.4 0.6 570 380 550 380
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18 0.3 670 460 650 460
15.5 190 204 9 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1 750 530 750 510

 

FAQ:

 

Q : Why Choose us be one of your partner?
A : 1 ) Quality Assurance
     2 ) Quick Response

     3 ) Free Sample Available
     4 ) Win-Win Price offer

 

Q : Is OEM accepted?
A : 1 ) LOGO print is ok
      2 ) OEM welcomed

 

Q : What is the method of Shippment?
A : 1 ) By Sea, FCL full container / LCL cargo is ok
      2 ) By Air, Any of the International Express, such as DHL/Fedex etc.
      3 ) By Railyway or Road Truck

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)