Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable

Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable
Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable
Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable

Large Image :  Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-SJ
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300KM/day

Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable

Description
Cable NAME: Self Support Aerial Fiber Optic ADSS Cable Cable TYPE: Single Jacket ADSS Optical Fiber Cable
FIBER Number: 12-288 Fiber FIBER Type: G.652D SM
SHEATH: PE Jacket/Track-Resitance Outer Jacket Cable COLOR: BLACK JACKET OR AS ORDER
SPAN: 100 METER Application: External Aerial Application
High Light:

G.652D single mode fiber optic cable

,

48 core ADSS Optical Fibre Cable

,

G.652D 48 core fiber optic cable

Single Mode Aerial 48 Core Self - Supporting ADSS Optical Fibre Cable

 

ADSS Cable Means All-Dielectric Self-Supporting cable . It mainly used in Aerail application.

With the stable performace multi loose tube, compatiable with any telecommunicaiton grade optical fiber. The Cable with an good waterblocking material , providing the cable efficient and craft-friendly cable preparation. Inner non metail FRP central strength member and Loose tube with the SZ-Standed, with an extra peripheral aramid yarns and Black polyethylene sheath.

 

High Characteristics:

1: used for communication cable of overhead high-voltage electricity transmission system,
2: used as communication cable at the areas where lighting is frequent or distance is big.
3: used in live-line installations
4 . Low attenuation, low dispersion

Applications:
1: suitable for overhead installation as pole - to - pole or pole - to - premises.
2: Can be used in areas suffered from frequent lightning
3: Ideal for transmission lines with high electrical field strength
4: Aerial self-supporting applications at short, medium and long span distances

 

 

Product Name Single ADSS Fiber Optic Cable
TYPE ADSS single jacket cable
Brand Name SL RELIANCE
MODEL NUMBER ADSS-48B1.3
Fiber Count 48 Fiber
Structure G.652D, PBT, FRP, ARAMID YARN ,PE JACKET
Strength Material Kevlar Yarn
Jacket Material UV Stabilised PE jacket
Color Black Jacket
Span 150 m ( or OEM)
Operating Temperature -40°C to+70°C
Package Wooden or iron-wooden drum or carton
OEM logo print OK on cable and drum sticker

 

 

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

Loose tube color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose

Aqua

 

 

 

 

 

Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable 0

 

 

 

 

Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable 1Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable 2Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable 3Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable 4Aerial G.652D SM 48 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / ADSS Optical Fibre Cable 5

 

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 ADSS-SJ XXCORE (G.652D) XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
ADSS-SJ cable type
XXB1.1(G.652D) XXcores SM fiber(ITU-T rec.G.652D)
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Q:What is the payment terms?
A: TT, Western Union. 30% Deposited confirm order and start production., 70% Balance.

 

Q:Can you Offer Free Samples?
A: Yes, We provide free samples, you only bear the fright .At real bulk order, we give you discount to cover the freight amount.

 

Q:What is the Delivery time?
A: The General delivery time is 1-3weeks, If you need goods urgently , it’s negotiable.

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)