Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS

TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS
TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS
TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS

Large Image :  TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-SJ
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS

Description
Cable NAME: Aerial Fiber Optic Mini ADSS Cable Cable TYPE: GYFFY / ASU Optical Fiber Cable
FIBER Number: 6 Fiber G.652D SM FIBER Type: G.652D SM
SHEATH: PE Jacket Cable COLOR: BLACK JACKET OR AS ORDER
SPAN: 100 METER Packing: 2-4km/wooden Drum
Cable Structure: Uni-Loose Tube Non Armor
High Light:

G.652D SM GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

100m TWO FRP Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Cores Mini ADSS

TWO FRP Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable GYFFY 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS

 

ASU cable is also known as Mini ADSS optical fiber. It is a kind of optical cable which is composed of all dielectric materials and contains necessary self-supporting system and it can be directly suspended on the power system. It is mainly used in the communication route of overhead high voltage transmission system, and can also be used in the communication line under the environment such as lightning zone and long distance overhead line.

 

Product Characteristics:


1: Transmission capacity at 1310nm and 1550nm;
2: Cables for 80m spans at maximum;
3: Optic fibers quantity: 12;
4: Nominal external diameter (mm) 6.6+0.3;
5: Nominal net weight (kg/km) 50+10;
6: Totally dieletric cable;
7: Single mode fiber G.652D.

 

Applications:


• Aerial self-supporting
• Outdoor wiring. 

 

No of Cable 12 24
Fiber Type G.652D ITU-T
Sheath Reinforcement FRP
Cable OD 7.0mm 9.0mm
Outer Sheath MDPE/HDPE
Span 100 Meter

 

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

 

 

TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS 0TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS 1TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS 2TWO FRP Single Mode GYFFY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Cores Mini ADSS 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 GYFFY XXCORE (G.652D) XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
GYFFY cable type
XXB1.3 G.652D) XXcores SM fiber(ITU-T rec.G.652D)
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

Q:Where is your Factory ?
A:Our Factory is in Dongguan City, Guangdong Province. Welcome you visit us.

 

Q:Why Choose us be one of your partner?
A : 1 ) Quality Assurance
2 ) Quick Response
3 ) Free Sample Available
4 ) Win-Win Price offer

 

Q : Is OEM accepted?
A : 1 ) LOGO print is OK
2 ) OEM welcomed

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)