Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable
ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable
ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-SJ
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Cable NAME: Aerial Fiber Optic Mini ADSS Cable Cable TYPE: GYFFY / ASU Optical Fiber Cable
FIBER Number: 8 Core G.652D FIBER Type: Single Mode G.652D
Material Jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE) Cable COLOR: BLACK JACKET OR AS ORDER
SPAN: 100 METER Packing: 2-4km/wooden Drum
Loose Tube Material: PBT Installation Method: Aerial
High Light:

2 FRP Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

,

G.652D ASU 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

,

2 FRP 24 Core Fiber Cable

Outdoor Non Metal Two FRP Strength Member ASU 1-24 Core Cable Optical Fiber

 

ASU cable is also known as Mini ADSS optical fiber. It is a kind of optical cable which is composed of all dielectric materials and contains necessary self-supporting system and it can be directly suspended on the power system. It is mainly used in the communication route of overhead high voltage transmission system, and can also be used in the communication line under the environment such as lightning zone and long distance overhead line.

 

Product Characteristics:


1) Non-metallic self-supporting member
2) Good-performance sheath materials
3) Compact structure
4) All dielectric structure, resistant to electromagnetic interference
5) Easy for stripping, splicing, simplified installation and maintenance
6) Light weight,widely used,cost-effective

 

Applications:

 

1: Installed in Duct
2: Installed in Direct Burial
3: FTTX
4:  Aerial
5: Pole to Pole

 

Product Name ASU MINI ADSS Fiber Optic Cable
TYPE Outdoor Aerial Dielectric Cable
Brand Name SL
MODEL NUMBER GYFFY / ASU
Fiber Count 8 FIber
Fiber options G657A1, G657A2, G652D
Strength member Dielectric member (FRP)
Jacket BLACK PE
Bend radius (After Installation) 10 x External Diameter of cable
Bend radius (Under Installation) 20 x External Diameter of cable
Operating Temperature -40°C to+70°C
Package Polywood Drum ( with test report and sticker)
OEM logo print OK on cable and drum sticker

 

 

 

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

 

ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable 0ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable 1ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable 2ASU 1-24 Core Optical Fiber Cable 2 FRP Central Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

 

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 ASU 100  XXCORE (G.652D) XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
ASU 100 cable type ASU  SPAN 100METER
XXB1.1(G.652D) XXcores SM fiber(ITU-T rec.G.652D)
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

Q : Is OEM accepted?
A : 1 ) LOGO print is OK
     2 ) OEM welcomed

 

Q : What is the method of Shipment?
A : 1 ) By Sea, FCL full container / LCL cargo is OK
      2 ) By Air, Any of the International Express, such as DHL/FedEx etc.
     3 ) By Railway or Road Truck

 

Q: Can I be your agent or distributor ?
A: Agent and Distributor warmly welcomed by win-win strategy.

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)