Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath

Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath
Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath
Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath

Large Image :  Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-48B1.3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300KM/DAY

Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath

Description
CABLE NAME: ADSS Optical Fiber Cable TYPE: ADSS Cable
FIBER COUNT: 48 Core FIBER TYPE: OS1/OS2
SHEATH: Double HDPE Jacket COLOR: BLACK JACKET OR AS ORDER
SPAN: 200 METER Application: OVERHEAD POWER LINE
High Light:

48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking

,

48 core adss optical cable

Double Jacket SM ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath 48 Fibers

 

This Double Jacket All - Dielectric Self - Supporting ADSS cable is the excellent choice for the power distribution networks, duct and FTTH Installations.

 

Features:
1: Low attenuation and dispersion, special control of exceed length ensure the good transmission performance in varying environment.
2: Excellent mechanical performance
3: Good flexibility and bending performance
4: Small outer diameter, Light Weight cable design
5: Large Cable Span
6: Fiber Counts up to 288 Core

 

Structure Characters:
1: Loose tube wifh mon-metalic strengthen member
2: High flexible amaid yarn
3: Can work at electrix field≤25KV/min a ling period

 

Application fieds:
1:Long-distance teecom,LAN in high -votage area or access to telecom network
2:Installation: Sef-support aerial 

 

Cable type ADSS-48B1.3
Central Strength Member Material Fiberglass Reinforce with Plastic (FRP)
Loose Tube Material Polybutelene Terephthalate (PBT)
Diameter Nom.2.1 mm
----- 4 Fibers per Tube
Filling compound Material Thixotropic jelly
in loose tube
Inner Sheath Material Black MDPE
Thickness Nom.0.9 mm
Strength Member Material Aramid yarns
Outer Sheath Material HDPE
Thickness Nom.1.7 mm
Span m 100 150 250
Overall Diameter mm 12..0 12 12.1
Weight kg/km 98 98 100
Max.Tensile strength N 2000 2200 3200

 

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

 

 

Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Double Jacket SM 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking AT Sheath 1

 

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ:

 

Q : Why Choose us be one of your partner?
A : 1 ) Quality Assurance
     2 ) Quick Response

     3 ) Free Sample Available
     4 ) Win-Win Price offer

 

Q : Is OEM accepted?
A : 1 ) LOGO print is ok
      2 ) OEM welcomed

 

Q : What is the method of Shippment?
A : 1 ) By Sea, FCL full container / LCL cargo is ok
      2 ) By Air, Any of the International Express, such as DHL/Fedex etc.
      3 ) By Railyway or Road Truck

 

Q : Are You Factory ?
A : Yes, Our cable factory have 13 years production experience. 

      Our accessories factory also have 6 years production expenrience.

 

Q: Can I be your agent or distributor ?

A: Agent and Distributor warmly welcomed by win-win strategy.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)