Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member

12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member
12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member
12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member 12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member 12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member 12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member

Large Image :  12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-12B1.3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 3 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300KM/DAY

12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member

Description
Product NAME: HDPE ADSS Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable TYPE: 80m Span ADSS Outdoor Cable
FIBER COUNT: 12 Core FIBER: SM G.652D
SHEATH: PE Outer Sheath Cable COLOR: BLACK JACKET OR AS ORDER
SPAN: 80 METER Application: Outdoor Aerial Self Support
Strength Member: FRP+Kevlar Yarn
High Light:

80M Span ADSS Fiber Cable

,

80M aramid yarn fiber optic cable

,

12 Cores ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

 

12 Fiber ADSS 80M Span Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable with Aramid Yarn Strength member

ADSS ( All - Dielectric Self - Supporting ) cable is ideal for installation in distribution as well as transmission environments, even when live-line installations are required

 

Features
1 . Double Jacket , with SZ-Stranded Multi Loose tube design
2 . Stable and outstanding mechanical and environmental performance.
3 . Non-metallic construction making installation no need shutting off the power
4 . High strength aramid yarn as strength member ensures high tensile resistance, small diameter and light weight of the cable, fitting for different weather conditions and different installation spans.
5 . AT jacket is aviable


Structure Characters:
Loose tube wifh mon-metalic strengthen member
High flexible amaid yarn
Can work at electrix field≤25KV/min a ling period

 

Applications:
1: Appply in Railways, power and telecommunication pole routes
2: Appply in Power and Telecommunication pole route
3: Best Ideal for transmission lines with high electrical field strength
4: Suitable for installation on poles and on the power distribution network

 

Jacket: HDPE Color: Black Or Customized
Structure: Stranded Multi Looose Tube Fiber Count: 4-288 Cores
Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode/g.652d/G.657A1/A2 CSM: FIberglass Reinforced Plastic (FRP)
Strength Member: Kevlar/Aramid Yarn Application: Outdoor Aerial Cabling System
Installation: Power Transmision Line/ Aerial Product Name: ADSS Aerial Stranded Self Supporting Power Transmisson Line Cable

 

 

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

 

12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Cores 80M Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With Aramid Yarn Strength Member 1

 

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ:

 

Q : Why Choose us be one of your partner?
A : 1 ) Quality Assurance
     2 ) Quick Response
     3 ) Free Sample Available
     4 ) Win-Win Price offer

 

Q : Is OEM accepted?
A : 1 ) LOGO print is ok
      2 ) OEM welcomed

 

Q : What is the method of Shippment?
A : 1 ) By Sea, FCL full container / LCL cargo is ok
      2 ) By Air, Any of the International Express, such as DHL/Fedex etc.
      3 ) By Railyway or Road Truck

 

Q : Are You Factory ?
A : Yes, Our cable factory have 13 years production experience. 

      Our accessories factory also have 6 years production expenrience.

 

Q: Can I be your agent or distributor ?

A: Agent and Distributor warmly welcomed by win-win strategy.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)