Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable

400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable
400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable
400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable 400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable 400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable 400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable 400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-288B1.3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300KM/DAY

400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Description
NAME: Non-metallic Aerial Fiber Optic ADSS Cable TYPE: 288 Fiber ADSS Cable
FIBER COUNT: 288 Core FIBER: OS1 / OS 2 G652D,G657,G655 Or At Your Request
JACKET SHEATH:: PE Outer Sheath Cable COLOR: Black Or As Required
SPAN: 400 METER Application: Outdoor Aerial Self Support
High Light:

G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

288 Core Adss Optical Cable

,

400m Span Adss Optical Cable

G.652D 24 Fiber ADSS Optical Aerial Fiber Self Supporting Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable


ADSS cable is aerial use Self-Supporting optical fiber cable with loose tubes stranded inside. Fibers, are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics.

 

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant Jelly. The tubes ( and fillers ) are stranded around a FRP ( Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non - metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE ( polyethylene ) inner sheath.

After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.


Application Status:
1: Due to this cable is all-dieletric, so very good choice for install in the areas where have frequent thunder lightning
2: High Voltage Electrical systems
3: For Short and Medium span Aerial application

 

Construction of SL RELIANCE ADSS fiber Optic Cable:

Fiber:
4-288 Fiber
Loose tube Gel-Filled

Central Strength Member
FRP ROD
Aramid yarn

RipCords:
1 Ripcords made from Polyester cords

Water Blocking Elements:
Water Swellable Yarn
Water blocking Tape

Outer Jacket:
Black UV HDPE
OEM Cable Marking

 

 

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

Loose tube color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose

Aqua

 

 

400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

 

A

 

 

 

400m Span Adss Optical Cable , G.652D 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 ADSS-DJ XXCORE (G.652D) XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
ADSS-DJ cable type
XXB1.3(G.652D) XXcores SM fiber(ITU-T rec.G.652D)
XXXXM marks for meters

 

OPTICAL FIBER
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4µm
@1550 nm 10.4±0.8µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7µm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0%
Coating diameter 245±10µm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285 -1330nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1550 nm ≤17.5 ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
zero dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.2 ps/√Km
Uncabled fiber macrobending loss Radius(mm) 15
number of turns 10
Max.@ 1550nm(dB) 0.25
Max.@ 1625nm(dB)

1

 

 

 

 

Tecnical Data
For 24Core, 800m Span
Fiber Span (m) OD (mm) Module (N/mm²) Linner Expanding Coefficient Weight Safely Runing Strain (N)
35m/s wind speed and 0mm ice thinckness
24 800 15.5 2.86*104 0.02*10 -6   200 29680
10m/s wind speed and 5mm ice thinckness
24 800 14.5 2.33*104 0.11*10 -6   185

19600

 

 

 

 

 

Ref. Outer Ref. Weight Rec. Daily Max. Max Allowable Break Strength Modulus of Heat Suitable Span
Diameter (kg/km) Working Tension Working Tension Strength Member Elasticity Expansion (NESC Standard,m)
(mm)   (kN) (kN) (kN) CSA CSA Coefficient  
  PE Jacket AT Jacket       (mm2) (kN/mm2) (x10- 6/K) A B C D
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
13 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
13.3 137 148 3 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2 370 250 350 250
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1 420 280 400 280
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9 480 320 460 320
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22 16.4 0.6 570 380 550 380
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18 0.3 670 460 650 460
15.5 190 204 9 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1 750 530 750 510

 

FAQ:

 

Q:How to Proceed an order of the products?
A: 1: Share your request .
2:We quote based on your request.
3:Your Confirm the sample / offer and make opposite for order
4: We Doing the Mass production on the order
5: Your Settle the balance and arrange shipment.
6: Feedback on receiving the cargo.

 

Q: Can you Accept Small Order?
A: Small order is OK. We support new project for our partner.

 

 

Q:Do you Provide OEM ?
A: YES

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)