Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box
Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box

Large Image :  Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-Plug In- PLC-1x4 APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister or Bag packing
Delivery Time: 8 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/day

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box

Description
Product Name Name: 1x34 Plug-In Fiber PLC Splitter Type: 1:4 Insert Card Type PLC Splitter
Model Types: Box Type Fiber PLC Splitter Parameter: 1x4
Fiber: Single Mode Fiber Connector: SC / APC
High Light:

G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter

,

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter

,

G657A 4 Way Optical Splitter

 

 

4 WAY FIBER OPTIC MINI CARD PLC SPLITTER PLUG IN CARD CASSETTE SPLITTER LGX BOX  

 

Small Size and Compact Design Usually mounted in the FTTx box for fiber optic signal distribution, saving time and space but still providing reliable protection for fiber optic splitter


Product Details :


- Insert Type High Quality SC/UPC 1X16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter / Divider ;
- PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides
a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
- 1*N and 2*N all series products can be provided according to the requirements of customer.·.   

 

Mini plug-in PLC splitter is now widely used in FTTx project, especially at the distribution points near the end users of the FTTx networks. It provides fast installation and low space requirement helping to alert the deployment of FTTs projects. Fiber pigtails for input and output can be directly connected with this passive component easily.


PLC Splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology. SL 1x32 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 1 optical signal into 16 outputs fibers.

 

1x32  Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type, G.657A Fiber, FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, is specialized for plug and play splitter application, features high reliability, reduce installation time,small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.    Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box 0

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box 1

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box 2

 

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box 3

 

Application:


• Fiber Optic CATV;
• Fiber to the home (FTTH);
• Passive Optical Networks;
• Fiber communication systems;
• Local Areal Networks (LAN)

 

 

Feature:


· Low insertion loss
· Low Polarization Dependent Loss
· Excellent Environmental Stability
· Excellent Mechanical Stability
· Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
· Available in dual/three wavelength operation
· Optional connectors termination upon request
· Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box 4

Parameters   Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Insertion Loss with Connector (Max) dB 7.5 10.7 13.7 17 20.7
Insertion Loss without Connector (Max) dB 7.2 10.5 13.5 16.5 20.5
Uniformity (Max) dB 0.8 1 1.4 1.7 2.5
PDL dB 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss dB  
Directivity dB  
Packaging Dimension (LXWXH) mm 130*100*25 130*100*25 130*100*50 267*100*50 267*100*102

 

 

 

Enviroment Conditions
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operationg Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operating Humidity %RH 93
Storage Humidity %RH 93

  

Cable Info
Fiber Type G 657A
Pigtail Cable 900 um
Connector SC/APC
2xN Splitter Only Single Chip

 

Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box 5    Mini Card 4 Way Optical Splitter G657A Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Lgx Box 6

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)