Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector

CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector
CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector

Large Image :  CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SL
Certification: CE. ROHS
Model Number: SL-O-FCN-53
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister and Paper Carton
Delivery Time: 1 Week after Payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000PCS/WEEK

CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector

Description
Model: SC / UPC SL-O-FCN-53 Color: Blue Body
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm , 2.0mm ,3.0mm Cable , FTTH Polishing: UPC Type Polish
HS CODE: 85367000 Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

ROHS Blue Ffiber connector

,

ROHS Fiber Optic Sc Connector

,

3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector

 

 

SC / UPC FTTH Blue Fast Connector Cold Connector Fiber Optic SC Connector

 

This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

 

The Fast Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers.

SL Fast Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single mode versions are available with UPC or APC ferrules.

 

Feature:


1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)
3. Ease of installation
4. Low cost
5. Reliability
6. Low environmental sensitivity
7. Ease of use

 

Application:


1. CATV
2. Active device termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Metro
5. Local Area Networks (LANs)
6. Data processing networks
7. Test equipment
8. Premise installation
9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

    CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector 0

 

Details:

Part Number SL-O-FCN-53 Length 53 mm
Connector Type SC Polishing UPC or APC
Ferrule Ceramic V-Groove Plastic material
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0 Simplex Cable 2x3 FTTH Drop Cable
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB (typical)
≤ 0.5dB (Max)
Return Loss UPC ≥ 40dB
APC ≥ 50dB
Tension Strength ≥ 30N Operationg Temp -40 ~ +75
3D Interfercometer (Only available if customer requested)
Type Radius (mm) Apex offset (um) Fiber (nm)
PC (Φ 2.5mm ) 10 ~ 25 ≤ 70 -100~+100
APC (Φ 2.5mm ) 5~ 15 ≤ 70 -100~+100

 

 

 

Installation Introduction:

 

Assembly of the connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy, No electrical power supply, no fused the fiber. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the Fast Connector. Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.

 

• FTTH Drop cable stripper, To strip the Bow type 2x3mm Drop cable
• 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Fiber Cable Stripper. To Strip those round cable and bare fiber of 2x3mm Drop cable
• Fiber cleaver to cut the fiber of Cable&Fiber
• Use the Length guard board cut the fiber in requested length,.
• Alcohol, For Fiber Clean after cut
• Cleanroom Wipes, for Fiber Clean after Alcohol Cleaned.

 

Other Type of Connectors.

 

 

  

 

 

 

CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector 1CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector 2

CE ROHS 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Blue Ffiber Connector Fiber Optic Sc Connector 3

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)