Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX

0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX
0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX 0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX 0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX 0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX

Large Image :  0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SL
Certification: CE. ROHS
Model Number: SL-R-FCN-50 APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister and Paper Carton
Delivery Time: 1 Week after Payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000PCS/WEEK

0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX

Description
Model: SC / APC SL-G-FCN-51 Product Color: Green Body
Cable Type: 0.9mm , 2.0mm ,3.0mm Cable , FTTH Polish: APC
HS CODE: 85367000 Warranty: 1 Year
Product Name: Fiber Fast Connector Package: 10PCS/Blister , 100PCS/Carton
High Light:

SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

,

0.9mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector

,

0.9mm sc apc fiber connector

 

 

SC APC Fast Connector Single Mode Single SC Type Fiber Optic Connector APC Polish

 

Field Fast installation connector also be called Field fast installation connector or FIC. It is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene.

 

 

Field Installable Connectors , was factory pre-polished that can eliminate the need of hand polishing in the Field. By the high end splice technology ,it make sure the fiber aligment in a high precision status. The factory cleaved fiber stub and the index-matching gel combine are offer an immediate low loss termination.


Applications:
1: FTTX Applications
2: Field repair or Field replacement
3:Premise or Enterprice Neworks
4:Patch Panels and other Equiment Termination
5: LAN and WAN connections

 

Feature:


1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)
3. Ease of installation
4. Low cost
5. Reliability
6. Low environmental sensitivity
7. Ease of use

 

 

0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX 0

 

 

 

0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX 1 

 

    

 

Details:

Part Number SL-G-FCN-51 Length 51 mm
Connector Type SC Polishing UPC or APC
Ferrule Ceramic V-Groove Plastic material
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0 Simplex Cable 2x3 FTTH Drop Cable
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB (typical)
≤ 0.5dB (Max)
Return Loss UPC ≥ 40dB
APC ≥ 50dB
Tension Strength ≥ 30N Operationg Temp -40 ~ +75
3D Interfercometer (Only available if customer requested)
Type Radius (mm) Apex offset (um) Fiber (nm)
PC (Φ 2.5mm ) 10 ~ 25 ≤ 70 -100~+100
APC (Φ 2.5mm ) 5~ 15 ≤ 70 -100~+100

 

 

 

Installation Introduction:

 

Assembly of the connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy, No electrical power supply, no fused the fiber. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the Fast Connector. Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.

 

• FTTH Drop cable stripper, To strip the Bow type 2x3mm Drop cable
• 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Fiber Cable Stripper. To Strip those round cable and bare fiber of 2x3mm Drop cable
• Fiber cleaver to cut the fiber of Cable&Fiber
• Use the Length guard board cut the fiber in requested length,.
• Alcohol, For Fiber Clean after cut
• Cleanroom Wipes, for Fiber Clean after Alcohol Cleaned.

 

Other Type of Connectors.

 

 

  

 

 

 

0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX 20.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX 3

0.9mm SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Single Mode For FTTX 4

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)