Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord
12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord 12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord 12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord 12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SLR-MPO-003
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 1 week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000PCS/Month

12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Model: MPO Fiber Optic Truck Cable Connector Type: MPO - MPO. (MTP Aslo Ok)
Fiber Count: 12 Fiber Cable Dia: 3mm
Cable Length: 1 Meter Fiber Type: MM OM3/OM4
Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/3m+1 Oem: Available
Application: Emerging 40G And 100G Protocol
High Light:

10M Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable

,

10M OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

,

LSZH Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable

 

 

MPO Fiber Patch Cord MPO / UPC(F)- MPO / UPC(F) MM OM3 12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B

 

 

MPO/MTP patch cord are designed to high density multi fibers solutions, fit for different installation environment and easy to in-stall between the trunk line, data centers and buildings. Our patch cord are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements. All the MPO/MTP connects comply with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.


Features:

* MPO connector comply with stadards
* A quick and easy to deploy
* Lower Installaion cost and time
*High network and systems proformance

 

Applications:
1.Computer Network Cabling Project.
2.Broadband Network Communication.
3.Digital ISDN Network and ATM 155Mbps Network
4.EthernetNetwork
5.Audio and Data Transmission

 

Fiber Count 8 - 48 Fiber
Fiber Type SM : OS2 9 / 125 um
MM : OM3 / OM4 50/125 um
Connector Type MPO ,MTP, MTP Pro
Polarity Type A, Type B, Type C
Insertion Loss SM: ≤0.75dB (Standards) ,≤0.35dB (Elite Low)
MM:≤0.50dB (Standards) ,≤0.30dB (Elite Low)
Return Loss SM: UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
MM: ≥20dB
Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM:850/1300nm
Transmition Length OM4: 150m at 40/100G, 550m at 10G,
OM3: 100m at 40/100G, 300m at 10G
Working Temp. ‘-40℃ to + 75
Storage Temp. ‘-40℃ to + 85
Standards ROHS, CE
Telecordia GR-1435-CORE
IEC 61753-1
IEC 61754-7
IEC 61755-3-31/32
TIA 605-4
TIA 568.3 D
YD/T1272.5

 

 

 

12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord 0   

12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord 1

12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord 2

 

12 Fiber LSZH 10M TYPE B Mpo To Mpo Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Patch Cord 3

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)