Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths
Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths

Large Image :  Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SLR-MPO-003
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 1 week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000PCS/Month

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths

Description
Model: MTP Fiber Optic Truck Cable Connector Type: MTP MTP
Fiber Count: 8/12/24 Fiber Cable Dia: 3.0mm
Cable Length: 1 To 30 Meter Fiber Type: OM3
Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/3m+1 Oem: Available
High Light:

10 Gigabit MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

3.0mm 10 Gigabit Fiber Cable

 

Multimode 10 Gigabit MTP Fiber Jumper MTP Patch Cord MTP Fiber Optic Patch Card

 

MPO is a mulit-fiber connector, MPO patch cords are good for transfering speed of 40G/100G by IEEE standard ,Now MPO HD pre-termination systerm is mostly used in HD data center , fiber to bulidings , and connectoion in fiber optical splittes, receving & transfering devices of 40G/100G/QSFP+


Jumpers Are Strictly Tested Before Leaving The Factory To Ensure That The End Face Is Dust-Free, And The Insertion Loss,Return Loss And Echo Are Meet International Telecommunication Standards.


Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTX, Active dvice termination, Metro, Premise installations. Data Processing networks communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.


Features:


※Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
※Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
※Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24, 48
※MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
※Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
※Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
※Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
※Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
※Cable type available in round, ribbon
※Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space
※Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS

 

Applications:


※Data Center Interconnect
※High-Density Cross Connect
※Backbone Installations
※elecommunication Networks
※Broadband/CATV Networks
※Test Labs
※LAN/WAN Premises.  

 

Fiber Count 8 - 48 Fiber
Fiber Type SM : OS2 9 / 125 um
MM : OM3 / OM4 50/125 um
Connector Type MPO ,MTP, MTP Pro
Polarity Type A, Type B, Type C
Insertion Loss SM: ≤0.75dB (Standards) ,≤0.35dB (Elite Low)
MM:≤0.50dB (Standards) ,≤0.30dB (Elite Low)
Return Loss SM: UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
MM: ≥20dB
Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM:850/1300nm
Transmition Length OM4: 150m at 40/100G, 550m at 10G,
OM3: 100m at 40/100G, 300m at 10G
Working Temp. ‘-40℃ to + 75
Storage Temp. ‘-40℃ to + 85
Standards ROHS, CE
Telecordia GR-1435-CORE
IEC 61753-1
IEC 61754-7
IEC 61755-3-31/32
TIA 605-4
TIA 568.3 D
YD/T1272.5

 

 

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths 0

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths 1

 

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths 2   

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths 3

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths 4

 

Multimode 3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 10 gigabit fiber cable Customized Lengths 5

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)