Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network

ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network
ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network

Large Image :  ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SLR-MTP / MPO loopback
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 1 week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000PCS/Month

ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network

Description
Product Name: MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Color: Yellow/ Red/ Aqua
Application: Telecom/network Connector Type: MTP MPO
Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3 Material: PVC/LSZH
High Light:

SM MM MPO Loopback Cable

,

SM MM Loopback Fiber Cable

,

ROHS MPO Loopback Cable

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Loopback SM MM MTP Fiber Optic Loopback. 

 

MPO Loopback modules is used to test the signal return in the system or the network system, especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks.


MTP/MPO loopback is fit for testing MTP/ MPO network and system. It helps to test the transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment.

Suitable for MTP/MPO 12-fiber interface in Quad SmallForm-actor Pluggable (QSFP) or 24-fiber interface in 100G CFP/CXP applications.


Through the return signal, various potential abnormalities in the network link can be detected. This detection is widely used to provide an effective detection method to ensure the normal of the network link.

Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

SL company can provide various forms of loop device, MPO has 0.9mm, 2.0mm fiber optic cable, shell type, and so on, but also according to customer requirements customized production.

By “looping back” the connections from the transmit pairs to the receive pairs in network devices, the MTP Loopback creates a complete optical link. This allows you to evaluate the performance of specific components of a network, or the complete link in a network path.

Male and female connector types are available. Choose between standard, 'Elite' and 'Super Elite' ferrule styles to minimize insertion loss and provide better testing performance.

Applications:
.High density wiring system.
.Wiring in communication base station and distribution case.
.40G and 100G system, QSFP module.
.Optical fiber communication system,CATV
.R&D
.Fiber labs
.Telecom testing
.FTTX testing.

 

ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network 0

 

ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network 1  ROHS SM MM MTP MPO Loopback Cable Loopback Fiber Cable For Network 2

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)