Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter

Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter
Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter

Large Image :  Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SLR-MPO-009
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 1 week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000PCS/Month

Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter

Description
Model: Single Mode MTP Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: MTP Conector
Fiber Count: 8/12/24 Fiber Cable Dia: 3.0mm
Cable Length: 1 To 30 Meter Fiber Type: Single Mode
Oem: Available Color: Yellow
High Light:

8F MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

dia3.0mm MPO MTP Patch Cord 30 Meter

,

8F mpo fiber patch cord

 

Single Mode MPO MTP 8F Fiber Optic Brunch Patch Cord MPO Patch Cord Fiber

 

MTP/MPO connector type available in Male and Female.
MPO Female connector is without PIN, MPO male connector with PIN.
Fiber type available in single-mode (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), multi mode (OM3, OM4, OM5).
MPO MTP connectors Insertion loss type: available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss.
MPO/MTP connector types have 4/8/12/16/24/32/48 fiber.

Cable diameter normal is 3.0mm round cable, we also have flat cable, 4.5mm double shealth cable, armoured cable, ect.

MPO/MTP patch cord has A type, B type, and C type ( fiber arrangement).
Length can be customized according to your requirements.
MPO patchcord can be MPO-MPO, MPO-LC, MPO-FC, MPO-SC, MPO-E2000, MPO-ST, MPO fan-out cable patch cord, MPO breakout cable patch cord, etc.
Factory terminated & tested with guaranteed quality: End face test, polarity test, insertion loss and return loss test, 3D test,ect.
High density to dramatically save space


Features:


※Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
※Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
※Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24, 48
※MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
※Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
※Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
※Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
※Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
※Cable type available in round, ribbon
※Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space
※Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS

 

Applications:


※Data Center Interconnect
※High-Density Cross Connect
※Backbone Installations
※elecommunication Networks
※Broadband/CATV Networks
※Test Labs
※LAN/WAN Premises.  

 

Fiber Count 8 - 48 Fiber
Fiber Type SM : OS2 9 / 125 um
MM : OM3 / OM4 50/125 um
Connector Type MPO ,MTP, MTP Pro
Polarity Type A, Type B, Type C
Insertion Loss SM: ≤0.75dB (Standards) ,≤0.35dB (Elite Low)
MM:≤0.50dB (Standards) ,≤0.30dB (Elite Low)
Return Loss SM: UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
MM: ≥20dB
Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM:850/1300nm
Transmition Length OM4: 150m at 40/100G, 550m at 10G,
OM3: 100m at 40/100G, 300m at 10G
Working Temp. ‘-40℃ to + 75
Storage Temp. ‘-40℃ to + 85
Standards ROHS, CE
Telecordia GR-1435-CORE
IEC 61753-1
IEC 61754-7
IEC 61755-3-31/32
TIA 605-4
TIA 568.3 D
YD/T1272.5

 

 

 

Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter 0Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter 1Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter 2Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter 3Single Mode MTP Conector 8F MPO MTP Patch Cord 1 To 30 Meter 4

 

   

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)