Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center

15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center
15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center

Large Image :  15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SLR-MPO-009
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 1 week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000PCS/Month

15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center

Description
Model: MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: MTP MPO Conector
Fiber Count: 8/12/24 Fiber Cable Dia: 3.0mm
Cable Length: 1 To 30 Meter Fiber Type: Single-mode (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), Multi Mode (OM3, OM4, OM5).
Application: Telecommunication Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m/1.8m/2m/3m/5m/7.5m/10m
High Light:

15M MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

15M mpo fiber patch cord

 

15M Female To Female 12 Fiber SM MTP / MPO Cables Trunk Cable Patch Cord For Data Center

 

 

MPO/MTP is the high density of optical fiber pre-connect system which is generally use in three areas.
· The data center application with high density environment
· The optical fiber to the building
· The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter,
40G / 100G SFP and SFP .

 

MPO/MTP patch cord are designed to high density multi fibers solutions, fit for different installation environment and easy to in-stall between the trunk line, data centers and buildings. Our patch cord are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements. All the MPO/MTP connects comply with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.


Features:

* MPO connector comply with stadards
* A quick and easy to deploy
* Lower Installaion cost and time
*High network and systems proformance

 

Applications:
1.Computer Network Cabling Project.
2.Broadband Network Communication.
3.Digital ISDN Network and ATM 155Mbps Network
4.EthernetNetwork
5.Audio and Data Transmission

 

 

Fiber Count 8 - 48 Fiber
Fiber Type SM : OS2 9 / 125 um
MM : OM3 / OM4 50/125 um
Connector Type MPO ,MTP, MTP Pro
Polarity Type A, Type B, Type C
Insertion Loss SM: ≤0.75dB (Standards) ,≤0.35dB (Elite Low)
MM:≤0.50dB (Standards) ,≤0.30dB (Elite Low)
Return Loss SM: UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
MM: ≥20dB
Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM:850/1300nm
Transmition Length OM4: 150m at 40/100G, 550m at 10G,
OM3: 100m at 40/100G, 300m at 10G
Working Temp. ‘-40℃ to + 75
Storage Temp. ‘-40℃ to + 85
Standards ROHS, CE
Telecordia GR-1435-CORE
IEC 61753-1
IEC 61754-7
IEC 61755-3-31/32
TIA 605-4
TIA 568.3 D
YD/T1272.5

 

15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 0

 

15M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 115M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 215M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 315M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 415M Female To Female 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord For Data Center 5

 

   

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)