Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication

MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication
MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication

Large Image :  MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SLR-MTP / MPO - LC Fanout
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 1 week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000PCS/Month

MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication

Description
Connector Type: MTP / MPO - LC Fiber Count: As Order
Cable Length: 1 To 30 Meter Oem: Available
Application: Telecommunication Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m/1.8m/2m/3m/5m/7.5m/10m
Product Name: MTP / MPO To LC Fanout Patch Cord
High Light:

50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

,

MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

,

50/125 om3 fiber patch cord

 

MTP - 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX OM3 50 / 125 MMF FAN - OUT HD BIF CABLE MPO PATCH CORD CABLE

 


In Now days , day by day , we have an rising demand on more bandwidth . MTP MPO Single Mode Multimode Fanout Type Patch Cable is best cable for installer and operators, becuase they can benefits from shorting working times and simplified installations.

It support data rates up to 10Gb/s and 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s Ethernet protocols. Fanout cables are available with SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, and LC/UPC

 

Specifications:

1`Single mode: OS2 9/125µm; Multimode: OM4 50/125µm, OM3 50/125µm
2`Conector A: MTP Female, Male; MPO Female, Male
Connector B: LC
3`Polarity: Type A, Type B, Type C
4~Fiber Cable count:8, 12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 96, and 144 count
5~Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type, and connector grade
6~Installer-friendly to save time and labor costs
7~Optimal network performance

 

Performance:
a. Insertion Loss:
LC Type: < 0.50 dB
MTP Type: < 0.50 dB
b. Return Loss:
LC Type: ≥ 35 dB
MTP Type: ≥ 20 dB
c. Fiber overcut (MTP): 1.0~3.0um
d. Fiber Extention (LC): -0.05um < H < +0.05um
e. ø1.25mm Ferrule End-Face Radius: 7 < R < 25mm
ø1.25mm/LC Ferrule End-Face Radius: 5 < R < 12mm
f. Apex Offset: < 50um
g. Insertion Loss will be increaed after 500 mating: 0.2dB Max
h. Operating Temperature: -20 ℃to +70℃
i. Storage Temperature: -40 ℃to +80 ℃

 

Applications:

1:high-density cabling systems,
2:fiber-optic communication systems,
3:cable television networks,
4: CATV
5: LAN/WAN
6: FTTx.

 

 

 

Connector Type 12-Fiber Or 24Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Polish PC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Colour MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical (MTP/MPO) ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. (MTP/MPO) ≤ 0.3 dB
Return loss (MTP/MPO SM) PC >55dB; APC> 60dB
Insertion Loss, Typical (LC/SC) ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. (LC/SC) ≤ 0.3 dB
Return loss (LC/SC SM) PC >55dB; APC> 65dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB

 

 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 OM5
Fiber Count 12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Fiber Attenuation dB (OS2) ≤0.38 Max ≤0.34Typ(1310nm) ≤0.25 Max ≤0.19Typ(1550nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM1) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤1.2Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM2) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM3) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM4) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Min.Bandwidth:Overfilled Launch[Mhz-km] OM1200(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM2500(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM31500(850nm)500(1300nm)OM43500(850nm) 500(1300nm)
Min.Bandwidth:Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km] OM3 ≥2000(850nm) OM4 ≥4700(850nm)
Outer diameter 12fiber:3.0 or 5.5mm ; 24fiber:3.0 or 5.5mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple or Aqua)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength >500N
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

 

 

 

MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication 0MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication 1MTP- 6 LC UPC 12 CORE DX 50/125 MMF OM3 Fiber Patch Cable for Telecommunication 2

 

   

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)