Home ProductsOptical Network Unit ONU

Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem

Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem
Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem

Large Image :  Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SL-ONU-1GE1WIFI
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: paper carton
Delivery Time: 2 weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/week

Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem

Description
Model: XPON 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Product Name: FTTH. ONU
Type: Fiber Router Color: White
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm/Rx1490nm Material: Plastic
Warranty: 1 Year Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

Single Band XPON ONU WIFI

,

CATV XPON ONU WIFI

,

2.4Ghz GPON ONT Modem

 

 

 

 

 

 

1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz WIFI ONT Single Band CATV RF GPON ONU Products XPON ONU  Fiber Optical Network Unit  

 

Optical Network Unit (ONU) / Optical Network Terminal (ONT). 


ONU converts optical signals transmitted via fibers to electrical signals. These electrical signals are then sent to individual subscribers. In general, there is a distance or other access network between ONU and end user's premises. Furthermore, ONU can send, aggregate, and groom different types of data coming from the customer and send it upstream to the OLT. Grooming is the process that optimizes and reorganizes the data stream so it would be delivered more efficiently. OLT supports bandwidth allocation that allows making smooth delivery of data float to the OLT, which usually arrives in bursts from the customer. ONU could be connected by various methods and cable types, like twisted-pair copper wire, coaxial cable, optical fiber, or through Wi-Fi.

 

End-user devices may also be referred to as the optical network terminal (ONT). Actually, ONT is the same as ONU in essence. ONT is an ITU-T term, whereas ONU is an IEEE term. Belong to different standard bodies, they both refer to the user side equipment in the GEPON system. But in practice, there is a little difference between ONT and ONU according to their location.



Features to ONU
•Comply fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and G.987.3 protocol
•Support bidirectional FEC and RS(255,239) FEC CODEC
•Support 32 TCONT and 256 GEMPORT
•Support AES128 decryption function of G.984 standard
•Support SBA and DBA dynamically broadband allocation
•Support the PLOAM function of G.984 standard
•Support Dying-Gasp check and report
•Support synchronous Ethernet
•Support the rogue ONU alarm function
•Support multiple VLAN function
•Operation mode:SFU or HGU option
•Support TR069,NAT,DMZ,DNS features
•Support Bridge,PPPoE,DHCP and Static IP configuration for WAN interface
•Support IP,MAC Filtering,Firewall Functionality in routed mode
•Good interworking with the OLT from different manufacturers,such as HUAWEI,ZTE,Broadcom,etc.

Features to Epon
•Comply fully with IEEE802.3ah standard and CTC EPON device technology requirement
•Support bidirectional FEC
•Support downlink triple churning
•Support AES128 decryption function
•ONU discovery and registration process implemented by Pure hardware
•Support the report of the CTC requirement
•Support Dying-Gasp check and report
•Support OAM remote management
•Support VLAN function
•Operation mode:SFU or HGU option
•Support TR069,NAT,DMZ,DNS features
•Support Bridge,PPPoE,DHCP and Static IP configuration for WAN interface
•Support IP,MAC Filtering,Firewall Functionality in routed mode
•Good interworking with the OLT from different manufacturers,such as Broadcom,ZTE,HUAWEI, etc.  

 

    

Tech parameters Description
Up-link interface PON quantity 1PC GPON
PON interface receiving rate 2.488Gbits/s
PON interface transmitting rate 1.244Gbits/s
TX Optical power 0~4dBm
RX Sensitivity -28dBm
Safety ONU authentication mechanism
Down-link interface Fiber type Single mode singlefiber,20KM
Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm, RX 1490nm
Fiber port SC/PC/UPC/APC
Ethernet 1PC*10/100M auto-negotiation
1PC*10/100/1000M aotu-negotiation
Power supply 12V 1 A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃

 

WIFI Technical Parameter  
Standard IEEE 802.11b/g/h
Frequency 2.4-2.4835GHz
Transmission speed IEEE 802.11b :max11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: max54Mbps
IEEE 802.11n:max 300Mbps
Channel number 2.4GHz: 13
Data modulation DSSS,BPSK,CCK QPSK, and 16-QAM/64-QAM
Multiple encryption methods WFA, WPA, WPA2,WAPI
Antenna 2T2R Mode, external antennas
5DBI Gain per pcs
SU MIMO: 2*2
WPS function Support
CATV Technical Parameter  
Tech features Description
Optical wavelength 1100-1650nm(Dual fiers,No PWDM)
1540-1560nm(Single fiber, internal PWDM component)
Optical input range 0~-15dBm
Optical return loss ≥45DB
Bandwidth 40MHz-1000MHz
Flatness ±1.5DB
RF output level The default:75±5dBuV@155MHZ
AGC control range Regulation accuracy:±1DB
RF Output return loss ≥14DB
RF output impedance 75Ω
MER >33DB @251MHZ
CNR ≥43DB
CTB ≥54 DB
CSO ≥54DB

 

Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem 0   Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem 1Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem 2

 

 

 Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem 3

Single Band CATV RF XPON ONU WIFI Router 1GE 1FE 2.4Ghz GPON ONT modem 4

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)