Home ProductsADSS Fiber Optic Cable

PE / AT Jacket G652D All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

PE / AT Jacket G652D All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core

PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core
PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core
PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core

Large Image :  PE / AT Jacket G652D All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SLFIBER
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ADSS-SJ
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 METER
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 3KM per Export Drum
Delivery Time: 2 week after payment ( 20GP container)
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300KM/day

PE / AT Jacket G652D All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core

Description
Cable NAME: Self Support Aerial Fiber Optic ADSS Cable Cable TYPE: Single Jacket ADSS Cable
FIBER Number: 48 Fiber FIBER Type: G.652D SM
SHEATH: PE Jacket Cable COLOR: BLACK JACKET OR AS ORDER
SPAN: 100 METER Application: Outdoor Aerial
High Light:

all dielectric fiber optic cable 48core

,

Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core

,

G652D all dielectric fiber optic cable

PE/AT Jacket High Quality ADSS 24 Core G652D Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

 

When doing the cable installtion, if the location is frequently influened by the lighning or the installation distance is big, it will be right choise for ADSS cable. ADSS is a short form for All-Dielectric Self-Supporting. A wonderful cable mode for high voltage electricity transmission sytems, especially when need a live-line installation .

 

Multi-Loose tube style, optical fiber cable with non metail FRP central strength member and peripheral Kevlar aramid yarns and Black polyethylene sheath suitable for overhead installation as pole - to - pole or pole - to - premises.

 

Features:

1 . High Quality Low loss fibers Complaint to ITU standards
2 . Professional cable design , good mechanical and environmental performance.
3 . Non-metallic construction makes the cable good for use in lightning areas.
4 . Light Weight for aerial application
5 . Optional AT outer sheath offers good electro-erosion resisting performance.

 

Applications:
1: Appply in Railways, power and telecommunication pole routes
2: Appply in Power and Telecommunication pole route
3: Best Ideal for transmission lines with high electrical field strength
4: Suitable for installation on poles and on the power distribution network

 

 

Fiber Count Number Of Tube Fiber per Tube Cable Dia
12-72 Fiber 6 1 to 6 10.8mm
96 FIber 8 8 12.2mm
144 Fiber 12 12 15.1mm

 

 

 

Fiber color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

 

 

Loose tube color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose

Aqua

 

 

 

 

 

PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core 0

 

 

 

 

PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core 1PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core 2PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core 3PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core 4PE / AT Jacket G652D  All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 48core 5

 

Temperature Range  
Installtion and Assembly -5°C to+50°C
Operation -40°C to+70°C
Storages -40°C to+70°C

 

Transmission Performance  
Fiber Category OS2
Fiber Cable diameter 8.2um
Mode Field Diameter at 1310 nm 9.2 um
Cladding Diameter 125 um
Wavelength 1310/1383/1550 nm
Typical Attenuationi 0.32/0/32/0.18 dB/km
Standards ITU-T G.652D and ITU-G.657A1

 

Cable Sheath Marking
XXXOFC 2021 ADSS-SJ XXCORE (G.652D) XXXXM
XXXOFC manufacture's brand, (as client order)
2021 manufacture year
ADSS-SJ cable type
XXB1.1(G.652D) XXcores SM fiber(ITU-T rec.G.652D)
XXXXM marks for meters

 

 

 

 

 

Q : Is OEM accepted?
A : 1 ) LOGO print is ok
      2 ) OEM welcomed

 

Q : What is the method of Shippment?
A : 1 ) By Sea, FCL full container / LCL cargo is ok
      2 ) By Air, Any of the International Express, such as DHL/Fedex etc.
      3 ) By Railyway or Road Truck

 

 

Q: Can I be your agent or distributor ?

A: Agent and Distributor warmly welcomed by win-win strategy.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)