Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV
FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV

Large Image :  FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR or OEM
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BAG
Delivery Time: 2Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/DAY

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Connector: FC UPC
Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Um Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Core: Simplex Or Duplex Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 DB
Return Loss: Bigger Than 55 DB
High Light:

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

,

Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m

,

LAN 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord

FC UPC Polish Singlemode Fiber Optical Jumper 3m Yellow Fiber Optical Patch Cord  

 
 We are professional manufacturer of patchcord in China with more than 13 years.
We can supply different connector yep fiber patch cord, such as ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, SMA etc.

 

Features:

--- Good durability
--- Good exchangeability
--- High temperature stability
--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Application
1: FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2: Optical fiber communication system
3:Optical fiber test equipment
4:Optical fiber sensor
5: Industry and military application

Specification:

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.
FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV 0FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV 1FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV 2FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord for LAN CATV 3
    

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)