Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH

3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH
3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH

Large Image :  3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR or OEM
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BAG
Delivery Time: 2Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/DAY

3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH

Description
Product Name: OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Connector: LC TYPE
Fiber Type: OM4 Application: FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local Ring Net
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO Fiber Count: 1 Fiber, 2 Fiber, Or As Order
Polish: PC/UPC/APC
High Light:

Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable

,

3.0mm Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable

,

3.0mm Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

 

DUPLEX OM4 LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLES LC PATCH CORD FIBER OPTIC 

SL Can provide any standards or OEM patch cord to meet customer needs. Fiber Optic Patch Cables include the common Simplex / Duplex LC, SC, FC and ST connectors on both ends . The fiber connectors are compliant or compatible and meet the requirements of TIA/EIA . The Patch lead are designed to connect fiber networks equipments within the structured cabling system.

 

Featuares:
1: Offered in Simplex and Duplex
2: All cable 100% test
3: All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
 

Applications:
in entrance facilities, telecommunication rooms, data centers, and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and
equipment distribution areas.

 

Specification:

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

 

Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable Color Connector (A End -B End) Patchcord Length
PT=Patchcord S1=G652D 01=simplex 01=OD 0.9mm 1=PVC(R) 01=Blue 02=Orange 01=SC 02=FC 03=ST 005=0.5m
PY=Pigtail S2= G657A1 02=Duplex 02=OD 2.0mm 2=PVC(P) 03=Green 04=Brown 04=LC 05= E2000 010=1.0m
  M1=50/125 03=Armoured 03=OD 3.0mm 2=LSZH 05=Slate 06=White 06=SC/APC (Cone Type) 020=2m
  M2=62.5/125 04=Distribution XX=other   07=Red 08=Black 07= SC/APC (Step Type) 025=2.5m
  M3=OM3 05=Ribbon     09=Yellow 10=Violet 08= FC/APC (Cone Type ) XXX=other
  M4=OM4 06=breakout     11=Rose 12=Aqua 09= FC/APC (Step Type)  
  XX=other XX=other     13=12Color XX=other 10=LC/APC 11=E2000/APC  
            12=MTRJ 13=MPO/PC  
            14=MPO/APC 15=D4  
            16=DIN 17=LX5 18=FDDI  
            00=None XX=other  

 

 


3.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 03.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 13.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 23.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 33.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 43.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 53.0mm Om4 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable duplex fiber patch cord for FTTH 6

 


    

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)