Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m

Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m
Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m

Large Image :  Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR or OEM
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: FTTH Fiber Optic DROP Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BAG
Delivery Time: 2Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/DAY

Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m

Description
Product Name: FTTH Fiber Optic DROP Cable Connector: SC APC Drop Patch Cable
Fiber Type: Single Mode OS1 OS2 Fiber Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Polish: APC Cable Size: 3.0*2.0mm
High Light:

G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord 250m

,

G657A1 fiber optic drop cable

 

Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / APC SM G657A1 Outdoor Simplex 3m ~ 250m


A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. SC type fiber patch cord: The connector that connects the GBIC optical module. Its outer casing is rectangular, and the fastening method is plug-and-pull type without rotating. (most used on router switches)


Features:
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


Applications:
CATV / VIDEO
Passive Optical Network PON
WDM / DWDM
FTTH
Data centres - Support high speed multi channel video, data and voice
services in metropolitan and access networks
ATM, SONET and WDM

Specification:

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

 

Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable Color Connector (A End -B End) Patchcord Length
PT=Patchcord S1=G652D 01=simplex 01=OD 0.9mm 1=PVC(R) 01=Blue 02=Orange 01=SC 02=FC 03=ST 005=0.5m
PY=Pigtail S2= G657A1 02=Duplex 02=OD 2.0mm 2=PVC(P) 03=Green 04=Brown 04=LC 05= E2000 010=1.0m
  M1=50/125 03=Armoured 03=OD 3.0mm 2=LSZH 05=Slate 06=White 06=SC/APC (Cone Type) 020=2m
  M2=62.5/125 04=Distribution XX=other   07=Red 08=Black 07= SC/APC (Step Type) 025=2.5m
  M3=OM3 05=Ribbon     09=Yellow 10=Violet 08= FC/APC (Cone Type ) XXX=other
  M4=OM4 06=breakout     11=Rose 12=Aqua 09= FC/APC (Step Type)  
  XX=other XX=other     13=12Color XX=other 10=LC/APC 11=E2000/APC  
            12=MTRJ 13=MPO/PC  
            14=MPO/APC 15=D4  
            16=DIN 17=LX5 18=FDDI  
            00=None XX=other  

 

 

 

Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m 0Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m 1Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m 2


Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m 3Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m 4Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m 5Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m 6Outdoor Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable SC/APC 3m~250m 7

 


    

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)