Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2

LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2
LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2

Large Image :  LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR or OEM
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: FIBER PATCH CORD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BAG
Delivery Time: 2Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/DAY

LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2

Description
Name: Fiber Optic PATCH Cable Connector: LC / UPC - FC / UPC
Fiber Type: SM. G.652D Application: FTTX Network
Polish: UPC Cable Size: 3.0mm*2
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Material: PVC/LSZH
High Light:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2

,

G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

lc to fc patch cord 3.0mm*2

LC UPC / LC UPC MM FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC 1M 0.9MM / 2.0MM / 3.0MM ​

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,testing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

LC connector is the samll form factor of SC square connectors.

 

Features:
1: Small size design
2: Push-pull
3: With High quality ziconia ferrules
4:ROHS compliant
5: PVC, LSZH, Riser Level jacket aviable

 

Applications:
---Telecom Net
---Local Ring Net
---Optical Fiber Sensor
---Optical Fiber Test Equipment
---Optical Fiber Communication System
---FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV.

 

Ordering options:
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, or As order
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm, or as order
6) Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Jacket type: PVC, LSZH.Riser

Specification:

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable Color Connector (A End -B End) Patchcord Length
PT=Patchcord S1=G652D 01=simplex 01=OD 0.9mm 1=PVC(R) 01=Blue 02=Orange 01=SC 02=FC 03=ST 005=0.5m
PY=Pigtail S2= G657A1 02=Duplex 02=OD 2.0mm 2=PVC(P) 03=Green 04=Brown 04=LC 05= E2000 010=1.0m
  M1=50/125 03=Armoured 03=OD 3.0mm 2=LSZH 05=Slate 06=White 06=SC/APC (Cone Type) 020=2m
  M2=62.5/125 04=Distribution XX=other   07=Red 08=Black 07= SC/APC (Step Type) 025=2.5m
  M3=OM3 05=Ribbon     09=Yellow 10=Violet 08= FC/APC (Cone Type ) XXX=other
  M4=OM4 06=breakout     11=Rose 12=Aqua 09= FC/APC (Step Type)  
  XX=other XX=other     13=12Color XX=other 10=LC/APC 11=E2000/APC  
            12=MTRJ 13=MPO/PC  
            14=MPO/APC 15=D4  
            16=DIN 17=LX5 18=FDDI  
            00=None XX=other  

LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 0LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 1

LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 2LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 3

 

LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 4LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 5LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 6


LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 7LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 8LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 9LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 10LC/UPC- FC/UPC SM DUPLEX G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm*2 11

 


    

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)