Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV

Certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
China SL RELIANCE LTD certification
Customer Reviews
Hi Angela , The Cable and Connectors working Great , Will Order more in near future

—— Dimitri Hlentzos

I'm Online Chat Now

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV
FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV

Large Image :  FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GUANGDONG CHINA
Brand Name: SLR or OEM
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BAG
Delivery Time: 2Weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/DAY

FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV

Description
Connector: FC UPC Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Um
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Core: Simplex Or Duplex
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 DB Feature: Good Durability
High Light:

3m Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

,

CATV Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

,

FC UPC Fiber Patch Cord

FC UPC Polish Singlemode Fiber Optical Jumper 3m Yellow Fiber Optical Patch Cord  

 

 

Description of Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

Features:

--- Good durability
--- Good exchangeability
--- High temperature stability
--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Application

1. LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

2. FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

3. CATV System

4. GPON, EPON

5. Fiber Optic Test Equipment

6. Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Specification:

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.
FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV 0FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV 1FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV 2FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , 3m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord For LAN CATV 3
    

Contact Details
SL RELIANCE LTD

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8614774785274

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)